All Faculty, Staff

Richard Abernathy
Richard Abernathy
Clinical Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership
Philip Adams
Philip Adams
Project Director
Arkansas PROMISE
Shelley Aschliman
Shelley Aschliman
Executive Director, Arkansas Teacher Corps (ATC)
Larry Aslin
Larry Aslin
Instructor and Undergraduate Advisor
Alyson Ballew
Alyson Ballew
Administrative Analyst
ESL Analyst
Marietta Baltz
Marietta Baltz
Training Advisor, FCCP
Early Care and Education Projects
Jamie Banks
Jamie Banks
Senior Director of Development and External Relations
Office of the Dean
John Barbuto
John Barbuto
PROMISE Central Arkansas Regional Director
Arkansas PROMISE
Kathleen Barta
Kathleen Barta
Associate Professor Emerita
Adjunct faculty
Daniel Barth
Daniel Barth
Clinical Assistant Professor of STEM Education
Jeremy Battjes
Jeremy Battjes
Asst. Dean Admin/Director UREC
office of the Assistant Dean GRAD 306, phone (479) 575-5668
Sarah Baver
Sarah Baver
Teacher Development Manager, Arkansas Teacher Corps (ATC)
Jennifer Beasley
Jennifer Beasley
Director of Teacher Education
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Jules Beck
Jules Beck
Clinical Assistant Professor of Workforce Development
Shawn Bell
Shawn Bell
STEM Center Science Specialist
Ed Bengtson
Ed Bengtson
Associate Professor EDLE Program Coordinator
Program Coordinator
Terry Bennett
Terry Bennett
Administrative Specialist II
Bobbie Biggs
Bobbie Biggs
Professor of Workforce Development
Director, Early Care and Education Projects
Denise Bignar
Denise Bignar
Director Academic Student Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs
Jaclyn Billins
Jaclyn Billins
PROMISE Connector-Saline County
Lonzell Blackmon
Lonzell Blackmon
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Shawn Blasczczyk
Shawn Blasczczyk
PROMISE Connector-Lonoke County
Arkansas PROMISE
Paul Blisard
Paul Blisard
Clinical Assistant Professor of Counselor Education
Brandon Bolden
Brandon Bolden
PROMISE Case Mgr - So Region
Alie Bolling
Alie Bolling
Administrative Support Supervisor
Jeff Bonacci
Jeff Bonacci
Clinical Assistant Professor
Program Director, Athletic Training Education Program
Andrew Bowers
Andrew Bowers
Assistant Professor of Communication Disorders
Speech and Hearing Clinic
Lisa Bowers
Lisa Bowers
Assistant Professor of Communication Disorders
Speech and Hearing Clinic
Freddie Bowles
Freddie Bowles
Associate Professor of Foreign Language Education
Program Director Master of Arts in Teaching--Education
Jennifer Bowman
Jennifer Bowman
Training Advisor, Caregiver Certificate and CCOT
Early Care and Education Projects
Kevin Brady
Kevin Brady
Associate Professor
Director, UCEA Center for the Study of Leadership and the Law
Travis Byram
Travis Byram
PROMISE Connector-Benton County
John Mark Cagle
John Mark Cagle
Public Information Coordinator
Natalie Caldwell
Natalie Caldwell
PROMISE Connector-Garland County
Arkansas PROMISE
Haley Carney
Haley Carney
Administrative Specialist II
Childhood Education and Educational Studies
Jeana Carow
Jeana Carow
Assistant Director, Facilities
Sonji Cline
Sonji Cline
PROMISE Connector-Crittenden County
Brooke Cochran
Brooke Cochran
Coordinator for Club & Intramural Sports
Bart Cohen
Bart Cohen
Director of Technology Service
Office of the Associate Dean for Administration
Alberta Coleman
Alberta Coleman
PROMISE Connector-St. Francis County
Vicki Collet
Vicki Collet
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Kathleen Collins
Kathleen Collins
Professor of Special Education
Lahairoi Collins
Lahairoi Collins
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Adrienne Conley
Adrienne Conley
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Sean Connors
Sean Connors
Associate Professor of English Education
Aletha Cook
Aletha Cook
Director of Clinical Services
David Cook
David Cook
Director
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Robert Costrell
Robert Costrell
Professor of Education Reform and Economics, Endowed Chair in Education Accountability
Sherri Cotton
Sherri Cotton
PROMISE Connector-Crawford County
Kyle Cowan
Kyle Cowan
Research Associate
Office of Innovation for Education
Devonda Cox
Devonda Cox
Professional Assistant II
Marlene Craig
Marlene Craig
Administrative Specialist III
Bonnie Crain
Bonnie Crain
Project/Program Specialist
Janice Cranford
Janice Cranford
Director of Finance and Administration
Tracey Crowe
Tracey Crowe
Clinical Assistant Professor
Michael Daugherty
Michael Daugherty
Head, Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Professor of STEM Education
Eva Diaz
Eva Diaz
Research Associate
Project RISE
Ro DiBrezzo
Ro DiBrezzo
Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
University Professor of Kinesiology
Stephen Dittmore
Stephen Dittmore
Assistant Dean, Associate Professor of Recreation & Sport Management
Assistant Dept Head/Graduate Coordinator
Theresa Duke
Theresa Duke
PROMISE Case Mgr-Pulaski Count
Erin Duncan
Erin Duncan
Assistant Director of Development, College of Education and Health Professions
Office of the Dean
Jenny Dura
Jenny Dura
Research Associate; Training Advisor-Pre-K FH, ITF and SF
Early Care and Education Projects
Shirley Easley
Shirley Easley
Project/Program Specialist
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Terry Eddy
Terry Eddy
Assistant Professor of Recreation and Sport Management
Craig Edmonston
Craig Edmonston
Instructor of Recreation and Sport Management
Linda Eilers
Linda Eilers
Clinical Associate Professor of Childhood Education
Robert Elbin
Robert Elbin
Assistant Professor of Exercise Science
Director, Office for Sport Concussion Research
Jonathan Elliott
Jonathan Elliott
Assistant Director for Club & Intramural Sports
Angela Elsass
Angela Elsass
Clinical Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Jan Emory
Jan Emory
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Jason Endacott
Jason Endacott
Assistant Professor of Social Studies Education
Joe Franks
Joe Franks
Capacity Builder Leader
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Kimberly Frazier
Kimberly Frazier
CDIS Program Coordinator
Graduate Coordinator
Matthew Ganio
Matthew Ganio
Associate Professor of Kinesiology
Director, Human Performance Laboratory
Judy Garrett
Judy Garrett
Events Coordinator
CURRENTS
G. David Gearhart
G. David Gearhart
Professor of Higher Education
Chancellor Emeritus
Carri George
Carri George
Research Associate, Organizational Consultant
CURRENTS
Kelsey Gilmet
Kelsey Gilmet
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Conra Gist
Conra Gist
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Christian Goering
Christian Goering
Associate Professor of English Education
Co-Coordinator, English Education and Drama/Speech Education; Director, Northwest Arkansas Writing Project; Faculty Director, Center for Children and Youth
Benny Gooden
Benny Gooden
Visiting Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership
Dean Gorman
Dean Gorman
Professor of Kinesiology
Assistant Department Head
Amber Govan
Amber Govan
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Aleza Greene
Aleza Greene
Clinical Assistant Professor
Jay Greene
Jay Greene
Department Head
Endowed Chair
Nicholas Greene
Nicholas Greene
Assistant Professor of Exercise Science
Kenda Grover
Kenda Grover
Assistant Professor of Adult and Lifelong Learning
Assistant Department Head
Bart Hammig
Bart Hammig
Department Head
Associate Professor of Community Health Promotion
David Hanson
David Hanson
Clinical Assistant Professor
CALT
Gina Hardin
Gina Hardin
Financial Systems and Scholarship Manager
Valencia Hardy
Valencia Hardy
PROMISE Recruiter/Central Regi
Kelsey Harelson
Kelsey Harelson
Fiscal Support Analyst
Accountant
Myra Haulmark
Myra Haulmark
Director, Teacher Licensure
Office of Academic Affairs
Kassie Haynes
Kassie Haynes
PROMISE Connector-Greene County
Cynthia Hendricks
Cynthia Hendricks
Research Associate
Training Advisor: Cradling Literacy, Common Core & Beyond, Pre-K ELLA
Celeste Henry
Celeste Henry
PROMISE Case Mgr-Jefferson Cty
Leah Henry
Leah Henry
Associate Professor of Community Health Promotion
Jordyn Henry
Jordyn Henry
Academic Advisor
UNIV Instructor
Michael Hevel
Michael Hevel
Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Kristin Higgins
Kristin Higgins
Associate Professor of Counselor Education
Jessica Hill
Jessica Hill
PROMISE Connector-Craighead County
PROMISE
Ken Hill
Ken Hill
PROMISE Case Mgr-Pulaski
Ginger Holloway
Ginger Holloway
Clinical Coordinator
Clinical Instructor of Nursing
Laura Holmes
Laura Holmes
PROMISE Case Mgr-Pulaski Count
Carleton Holt
Carleton Holt
Associate Professor of Educational Leadership
Deniece Honeycutt
Deniece Honeycutt
Director
Early Care and Education Projects
Michael Hoover
Michael Hoover
Assistant Director for UREC Outdoors
Claretha Hughes
Claretha Hughes
Associate Professor of Human Resource & Workforce Development
Glennia Hunt
Glennia Hunt
Human Resources Manager
Office of the Assistant Dean for Administration
Sharon Hunt
Sharon Hunt
Professor of Kinesiology
Faculty Athletics Representative
Rhett Hutchins
Rhett Hutchins
Program Coordinator & Clinical Assistant Professor of Educational Studies
Ches Jones
Ches Jones
Professor of Community Health Promotion
Robin Jones
Robin Jones
Training Advisor, Pre-K MS, PCAN, and MMCI
Early Care and Education Projects
Kristen Jozkowski
Kristen Jozkowski
Assistant Professor of Community Health Promotion
Stavros Kavouras
Stavros Kavouras
Professor
Director Hydration Science Lab & Program Coordinator
Mary Keith
Mary Keith
PROMISE Eastern Arkansas Regional Director
Erin Kern
Erin Kern
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education
Robilyn Key
Robilyn Key
PROMISE Connector-Mississippi County
Daniela Kidd
Daniela Kidd
Master Principal Program Event
Heather Kindall
Heather Kindall
Assistant Professor
Childhood/Elementary Education Program Coordinator
Suzanne Kucharczyk
Suzanne Kucharczyk
Assistant Professor of Special Education
Darlene Kurtz
Darlene Kurtz
Trainer and Consultant, Welcome the Children Project
Kelli Langan
Kelli Langan
Research Associate
Office of Innovation for Education
Steve Langsner
Steve Langsner
Associate Professor, Recreation and Sport Management
Dan Lee
Dan Lee
Computer Support Specialist
Liz Lee
Liz Lee
Project/Program Specialist
Mary Long
Mary Long
Professional Assistant II
Elizabeth Lorah
Elizabeth Lorah
Assistant Professor of Special Education
Heather Lucius
Heather Lucius
PROMISE Connector-Mississippi County
Stephanie Lusk
Stephanie Lusk
Assistant Professor of Rehabilitation Education and Research
Susan Mayes
Susan Mayes
Instructor of Kinesiology & Undergraduate Coordinator
Kim McComas
Kim McComas
Clinical Assistant Professor
William McComas
William McComas
Parks Family Professor of Science Education
Suzanne McCray
Suzanne McCray
Associate Professor of Higher Education
Vice Provost for Enrollment and Dean of Admissions
Brendon McDermott
Brendon McDermott
Assistant Professor of Kinesiology
Charleen McNeill
Charleen McNeill
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Derrick Mears
Derrick Mears
Clinical Associate Professor, Ed.S Program Coordinator
Sara Miller
Sara Miller
Training Advisor, Pre-K SEL, KK-H, EDB, AECI
Pre-K Social Emotional Learning, Knowledge and Know-How Advisor
Cheryl Murphy
Cheryl Murphy
Associate Professor, ETEC Program Coordinator
Deborah Pate
Deborah Pate
Project/Program Specialist
Susan Patton
Susan Patton
Assistant Director of Undergraduate Studies
Kristi Perryman
Kristi Perryman
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education
Julie Petty
Julie Petty
Project Trainer, Safety and Sexual Violence Prevention
Hung Pham
Hung Pham
Project/Program Specialist
Shandi Porchia
Shandi Porchia
PROMISE Connector-Ouachita County
Paula Pottenger
Paula Pottenger
Organization Development Specialist
Christine Ralston
Christine Ralston
Clinical Assistant Professor, Childhood & Elementary Education
Josh Raney
Josh Raney
Director - Osher Lifelong Learning Institute
Elizabeth Reaves
Elizabeth Reaves
Research Assist, Grant Manager
Mandel Samuels
Mandel Samuels
Clinical Instructor of Workforce Development Education
Leslie Shelton
Leslie Shelton
Clinical Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Santhosh Shiv Anand
Santhosh Shiv Anand
Research Associate
Office of Innovation for Education
Roberta Sick
Roberta Sick
Director, Crime Victims with Disabilities Project and Safety and Sexual Violence Prevention Project
Kerron Simpson
Kerron Simpson
PROMISE Southern Arkansas Regional Director
Martha Smith
Martha Smith
Administrative Specialist III
Lindsay Smith
Lindsay Smith
Assistant Director, Marketing & Public Relations
Stephanie Smith
Stephanie Smith
Assistant Director of Finance for NCURA
Tom Smith
Tom Smith
University Professor
of Special Education
Nan Smith-Blair
Nan Smith-Blair
Associate Professor of Nursing
Melanie Thornton
Melanie Thornton
Coordinator of Access and Equity Outreach
James Thornton
James Thornton
PROMISE Connector - Benton County
Robin Thrower
Robin Thrower
PROMISE Connector-Columbia County
Dirk VanRaemdonck
Dirk VanRaemdonck
Chief of Staff and Graduate Coordinator
Dianna Varady
Dianna Varady
Director, Arkansas Autism Resource and Outreach Center (AAROC)
Peggy Ward
Peggy Ward
Clinical Assistant Professor
Master Teacher
DaNita Webster
DaNita Webster
PROMISE Recruiter-Southern Region
Heidi Wells
Heidi Wells
Director of Communications
Hershell West
Hershell West
PROMISE Northwest Arkansas Regional Director
Emily Williams
Emily Williams
Director of Development, College of Education and Health Professions
Brent Williams
Brent Williams
Assistant Professor
Principal Investigator, Arkansas PROMISE Model Demonstration Project
Marinda Williams
Marinda Williams
PROMISE Connector-Jefferson County
Jennifer Williams
Jennifer Williams
Adminstrative Support Supervisor