COEHP Directory

Richard Abernathy
Richard Abernathy
Clinical Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership
Philip Adams
Philip Adams
Project Director
Arkansas PROMISE
Julia Adams
Julia Adams
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Denise Airola
Denise Airola
Director
Office of Innovation for Education
Blaine Alexander
Blaine Alexander
Capacity Builder Leader
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Shelley Aschliman
Shelley Aschliman
Executive Director, Arkansas Teacher Corps (ATC)
Larry Aslin
Larry Aslin
Instructor and Undergraduate Advisor
Marietta Baltz
Marietta Baltz
Training Advisor, FCCP
Early Care and Education Projects
Jamie Banks
Jamie Banks
Senior Director of Development and External Relations
Office of the Dean
John Barbuto
John Barbuto
PROMISE Central Arkansas Regional Director
Arkansas PROMISE
Daniel Barth
Daniel Barth
Clinical Assistant Professor of STEM Education
Jeremy Battjes
Jeremy Battjes
Asst. Dean Admin/Director UREC
office of the Assistant Dean GRAD 306, phone (479) 575-5668
Sarah Baver
Sarah Baver
Teacher Development Manager, Arkansas Teacher Corps (ATC)
Jennifer Beasley
Jennifer Beasley
Director of Teacher Education
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Jules Beck
Jules Beck
Clinical Assistant Professor of Workforce Development
Shawn Bell
Shawn Bell
Project/Program Specialist
Ed Bengtson
Ed Bengtson
Associate Professor EDLE Program Coordinator
Program Coordinator
Betsy Bennett
Betsy Bennett
Administrative Specialist III
Terry Bennett
Terry Bennett
Administrative Specialist II
Bobbie Biggs
Bobbie Biggs
Professor of Workforce Development
Director, Early Care and Education Projects
Denise Bignar
Denise Bignar
Director Academic Student Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs
Jaclyn Billins
Jaclyn Billins
PROMISE Connector-Saline County
Lonzell Blackmon
Lonzell Blackmon
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Shawn Blasczczyk
Shawn Blasczczyk
PROMISE Connector-Lonoke County
Arkansas PROMISE
Paul Blisard
Paul Blisard
Clinical Assistant Professor of Counselor Education
Brandon Bolden
Brandon Bolden
PROMISE Case Mgr - So Region
Jeff Bonacci
Jeff Bonacci
Clinical Assistant Professor
Program Director, Athletic Training Education Program
Andrew Bowers
Andrew Bowers
Assistant Professor of Communication Disorders
Speech and Hearing Clinic
Lisa Bowers
Lisa Bowers
Assistant Professor of Communication Disorders
Speech and Hearing Clinic
Freddie Bowles
Freddie Bowles
Associate Professor of Foreign Language Education
Program Director Master of Arts in Teaching--Education
Jennifer Bowman
Jennifer Bowman
Training Advisor, Caregiver Certificate and CCOT
Early Care and Education Projects
Kevin Brady
Kevin Brady
Associate Professor
Director, UCEA Center for the Study of Leadership and the Law
Travis Byram
Travis Byram
PROMISE Connector-Benton County
John Mark Cagle
John Mark Cagle
Public Information Coordinator
Natalie Caldwell
Natalie Caldwell
PROMISE Connector-Garland County
Arkansas PROMISE
Paul Calleja
Paul Calleja
Assistant Professor of Kinesiology
Haley Carney
Haley Carney
Administrative Specialist II
Childhood Education and Educational Studies
Jeana Carow
Jeana Carow
Assistant Director, Facilities
Ryan Carr
Ryan Carr
Project/Program Specialist
Vinson Carter
Vinson Carter
Assistant Professor of STEM Education
Sonji Cline
Sonji Cline
PROMISE Connector-Crittenden County
Brooke Cochran
Brooke Cochran
Coordinator for Club & Intramural Sports
Bart Cohen
Bart Cohen
Director of Technology Service
Office of the Associate Dean for Administration
Alberta Coleman
Alberta Coleman
PROMISE Connector-St. Francis County
Vicki Collet
Vicki Collet
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Lahairoi Collins
Lahairoi Collins
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Kathleen Collins
Kathleen Collins
Professor of Special Education
Adrienne Conley
Adrienne Conley
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Sean Connors
Sean Connors
Associate Professor of English Education
Aletha Cook
Aletha Cook
Director of Clinical Services
David Cook
David Cook
Director
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Vivian Cossey
Vivian Cossey
PROMISE Connector-Miller County
Arkansas PROMISE
Robert Costrell
Robert Costrell
Professor of Education Reform and Economics, Endowed Chair in Education Accountability
Sherri Cotton
Sherri Cotton
PROMISE Connector-Crawford County
Kyle Cowan
Kyle Cowan
Research Associate
Office of Innovation for Education
Devonda Cox
Devonda Cox
Professional Assistant II
Marlene Craig
Marlene Craig
Administrative Specialist III
Bonnie Crain
Bonnie Crain
Project/Program Specialist
Janice Cranford
Janice Cranford
Director of Finance and Administration
Tracey Crowe
Tracey Crowe
Clinical Assistant Professor
Michael Daugherty
Michael Daugherty
Head, Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Professor of STEM Education
Stacy Davis
Stacy Davis
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Eva Diaz
Eva Diaz
Research Associate
Project RISE
Ro DiBrezzo
Ro DiBrezzo
Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
University Professor of Kinesiology
Stephen Dittmore
Stephen Dittmore
Associate Professor of Recreation and Sport Management
Assistant Department Head/Graduate Coordinator
Theresa Duke
Theresa Duke
PROMISE Case Mgr-Pulaski Count
Erin Duncan
Erin Duncan
Assistant Director of Development, College of Education and Health Professions
Office of the Dean
Jennifer Dura
Jennifer Dura
Research Associate; Training Advisor-Pre-K FH, ITF and SF
Early Care and Education Projects
Shirley Easley
Shirley Easley
Project/Program Specialist
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Terry Eddy
Terry Eddy
Assistant Professor of Recreation and Sport Management
Craig Edmonston
Craig Edmonston
Instructor of Recreation and Sport Management
Linda Eilers
Linda Eilers
Clinical Associate Professor of Childhood Education
Robert Elbin
Robert Elbin
Assistant Professor of Exercise Science
Director, Office for Sport Concussion Research
Jonathan Elliott
Jonathan Elliott
Assistant Director for Club & Intramural Sports
Angela Elsass
Angela Elsass
Clinical Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Jan Emory
Jan Emory
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Jason Endacott
Jason Endacott
Assistant Professor of Social Studies Education
Sarita Etter
Sarita Etter
PROMISE Connector-Craighead County
Casey Fant
Casey Fant
Assistant Director, Fitness/Wellness
Roy Farley
Roy Farley
Professor of Counselor Education
Lori Foster
Lori Foster
Assistant to the Dean
and Coordinator of Special Events for the College of Education and Health Professions
Lakin France
Lakin France
PROMISE Connector-Sebastian County
Joe Franks
Joe Franks
Capacity Builder Leader
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Kimberly Frazier
Kimberly Frazier
CDIS Program Coordinator
Graduate Coordinator
Matthew Ganio
Matthew Ganio
Associate Professor of Kinesiology
Director, Human Performance Laboratory
Sylvia Gauvey
Sylvia Gauvey
PROMISE Connector-Faulkner County
G. David Gearhart
G. David Gearhart
Professor of Higher Education
Chancellor Emeritus
Kelly Gilbert
Kelly Gilbert
PROMISE Connector-Washington County
Kelsey Gilmet
Kelsey Gilmet
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Conra Gist
Conra Gist
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Christian Goering
Christian Goering
Associate Professor of English Education
Coordinator, English Education and Drama/Speech Education; Director, Northwest Arkansas Writing Project; Faculty Director, Center for Children and Youth
Benny Gooden
Benny Gooden
Visiting Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership
Dean Gorman
Dean Gorman
Professor of Kinesiology
Assistant Department Head
Amber Govan
Amber Govan
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Stephanie Gragg
Stephanie Gragg
Administrative Specialist III
Michelle Gray
Michelle Gray
Associate Professor of Exercise Science
Travis Gray
Travis Gray
Project/Program Specialist
Aleza Greene
Aleza Greene
Clinical Assistant Professor
Jay Greene
Jay Greene
Department Head
Endowed Chair
Nicholas Greene
Nicholas Greene
Assistant Professor of Exercise Science
Kenda Grover
Kenda Grover
Assistant Professor of Adult and Lifelong Learning
Assistant Department Head
Hannah Guest
Hannah Guest
Clinical Adjunct Instructor
Bart Hammig
Bart Hammig
Department Head
Associate Professor of Community Health Promotion
James Hammons
James Hammons
Professor of Higher Education
Emma Hammons
Emma Hammons
Administrative Specialist II
David Hanson
David Hanson
Clinical Assistant Professor
CALT
Gina Hardin
Gina Hardin
Financial Systems and Scholarship Manager
Valencia Hardy
Valencia Hardy
PROMISE Recruiter/Central Regi
Myra Haulmark
Myra Haulmark
Director, Teacher Licensure
Office of Academic Affairs
Cynthia Hendricks
Cynthia Hendricks
Research Associate
Training Advisor: Cradling Literacy, Common Core & Beyond, Pre-K ELLA
Celeste Henry
Celeste Henry
PROMISE Case Mgr-Jefferson Cty
Leah Henry
Leah Henry
Associate Professor of Community Health Promotion
Michael Hevel
Michael Hevel
Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Kristin Higgins
Kristin Higgins
Associate Professor of Counselor Education
Rich Hightower
Rich Hightower
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
RN
Virginia Hill
Virginia Hill
Administrative Specialist II
Speech and Hearing Clinic
Ken Hill
Ken Hill
Project/Program Specialist
Jessica Hill
Jessica Hill
PROMISE Connector-Craighead County
PROMISE
Laura Holmes
Laura Holmes
PROMISE Case Mgr-Pulaski Count
Carleton Holt
Carleton Holt
Associate Professor of Educational Leadership
Deniece Honeycutt
Deniece Honeycutt
Assistant Director
Early Care and Education Projects
Michael Hoover
Michael Hoover
Assistant Director for UREC Outdoors
Glennia Hunt
Glennia Hunt
Human Resources Manager
Office of the Assistant Dean for Administration
Sharon Hunt
Sharon Hunt
Professor of Kinesiology
Faculty Athletics Representative
Rhett Hutchins
Rhett Hutchins
Program Coordinator & Clinical Assistant Professor of Educational Studies
Marcia Imbeau
Marcia Imbeau
Professor of Special Education
Antonio Jamison
Antonio Jamison
PROMISE Connector-Faulkner County
Anna Jarrett
Anna Jarrett
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Robin Jones
Robin Jones
Training Advisor, Pre-K MS, PCAN, and MMCI
Early Care and Education Projects
Kristen Jozkowski
Kristen Jozkowski
Assistant Professor of Community Health Promotion
Stavros Kavouras
Stavros Kavouras
Associate Professor
Program Coordinator
Mary Keith
Mary Keith
PROMISE Eastern Arkansas Regional Director
Erin Kern
Erin Kern
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education
Robilyn Key
Robilyn Key
PROMISE Connector-Mississippi County
Daniela Kidd
Daniela Kidd
Master Principal Program Event
Heather Kindall
Heather Kindall
Assistant Professor
Childhood/Elementary Education Program Coordinator
Suzanne Kucharczyk
Suzanne Kucharczyk
Assistant Professor of Special Education
Darlene Kurtz
Darlene Kurtz
Trainer and Consultant, Welcome the Children Project
Kelli Langan
Kelli Langan
Research Associate
Office of Innovation for Education
Steve Langsner
Steve Langsner
Associate Professor, Recreation and Sport Management
Kara Lasater
Kara Lasater
Visiting Assistant Professor
Liz Lee
Liz Lee
Project/Program Specialist
Elizabeth Lorah
Elizabeth Lorah
Assistant Professor of Special Education
Heather Lucius
Heather Lucius
PROMISE Connector-Mississippi County
Stephanie Lusk
Stephanie Lusk
Assistant Professor of Rehabilitation Education and Research
Suzanne McCray
Suzanne McCray
Associate Professor of Higher Education
Vice Provost for Enrollment and Dean of Admissions
Brendon McDermott
Brendon McDermott
Assistant Professor of Kinesiology
Charleen McNeill
Charleen McNeill
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Derrick Mears
Derrick Mears
Clinical Associate Professor, Ed.S Program Coordinator
Jackie Micheletto
Jackie Micheletto
Assistant Director of Financial Affairs
Sara Miller
Sara Miller
Training Advisor, Pre-K SEL, KK-H, EDB, AECI
Pre-K Social Emotional Learning, Knowledge and Know-How Advisor
Cheryl Murphy
Cheryl Murphy
Associate Professor, ETEC Program Coordinator
Abigail Myers
Abigail Myers
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Morgan Nordstrom
Morgan Nordstrom
PROMISE Connector-Washington County
Ginney Norton
Ginney Norton
Clinical Assistant Professor
Alejandro Ortiz
Alejandro Ortiz
PROMISE Retention Coordinator
Josh Ott
Josh Ott
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Tina Outley
Tina Outley
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Julie Petty
Julie Petty
Project Trainer, Safety and Sexual Violence Prevention
Hung Pham
Hung Pham
Project/Program Specialist
Wanita Pratt
Wanita Pratt
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Amanda Pride
Amanda Pride
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Amy Primm
Amy Primm
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Josh Raney
Josh Raney
Director - Osher Lifelong Learning Institute
Brenda Reynolds
Brenda Reynolds
Director, Welcome the Children Project
Benjamin Rhodes
Benjamin Rhodes
PROMISE Connector-Crittenden County
Gary Ritter
Gary Ritter
Endowed Chair in Educ. Policy
Renisha Rivers
Renisha Rivers
PROMISE Connector-Washington County
Floyd Ross
Floyd Ross
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Mario Ross
Mario Ross
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Mandel Samuels
Mandel Samuels
Clinical Instructor of Workforce Development Education
Allison Scott
Allison Scott
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Traci Seal
Traci Seal
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Danielle Sexton
Danielle Sexton
Administrative Support Supervisor
Leslie Shelton
Leslie Shelton
Clinical Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Debbie Shirey
Debbie Shirey
Graduate Program Coordinator
Santhosh Shiv Anand
Santhosh Shiv Anand
Research Associate
Office of Innovation for Education
Roberta Sick
Roberta Sick
Director, Crime Victims with Disabilities Project and Safety and Sexual Violence Prevention Project
Kerron Simpson
Kerron Simpson
PROMISE Southern Arkansas Regional Director
Lindsay Smith
Lindsay Smith
Assistant Director, Marketing & Public Relations
Martha Smith
Martha Smith
Administrative Specialist III
Tom Smith
Tom Smith
University Professor
of Special Education
Stephanie Smith
Stephanie Smith
Assistant Director of Finance for NCURA
Lesley Vandermark
Lesley Vandermark
Clinical Assistant Professor
Co-clinical Coordinator
Dirk VanRaemdonck
Dirk VanRaemdonck
Chief of Staff and Graduate Coordinator
Dianna Varady
Dianna Varady
Director, Arkansas Autism Resource and Outreach Center (AAROC)
Timothy Wallace
Timothy Wallace
PROMISE Connector-Jefferson County
Hayes Walton
Hayes Walton
Administrative Specialist II
Peggy Ward
Peggy Ward
Clinical Assistant Professor
Master Teacher
Makesha Washington
Makesha Washington
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
DaNita Webster
DaNita Webster
PROMISE Recruiter-Southern Region
Heidi Wells
Heidi Wells
Director of Communications
Hershell West
Hershell West
PROMISE Northwest Arkansas Regional Director
Audrey Weymiller
Audrey Weymiller
Associate Professor of Nursing
Megan White
Megan White
Administrative Specialist III
David Whitten
David Whitten
PROMISE Recruiter -Northwest
Demarcus Wiggins
Demarcus Wiggins
PROMISE Connector-Benton County
Brent Williams
Brent Williams
Assistant Professor
Principal Investigator, Arkansas PROMISE Model Demonstration Project
Emily Williams
Emily Williams
Director of Development, College of Education and Health Professions
Jennifer Williams
Jennifer Williams
Adminstrative Support Supervisor
Marinda Williams
Marinda Williams
PROMISE Connector-Jefferson County
Joseph Wilson
Joseph Wilson
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Patrick Wolf
Patrick Wolf
Distinguished Professor
21st Century