All Faculty, Staff

Aaron Abbott
Aaron Abbott
(GREC)-Graduate Recruitment
Asst Dir of Grad Recruitment
Tara Denise Abshier
Tara Denise Abshier
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Philip Adams
Philip Adams
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Project Director
Justin J. Adams
Justin J. Adams
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Asst Professor Counselor Ed.
Carol Ed Agana
Carol Ed Agana
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Denise Tobin Airola
Denise Tobin Airola
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Director Office of Innovation
Office of Innovation for Education
Blaine Alexander
Blaine Alexander
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Performance Coach
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Rochelle Allen
Rochelle Allen
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Administrative Specialist III
Jonathan Allred
Jonathan Allred
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Graduate Assistant
Lina Anaya Beltran
Lina Anaya Beltran
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Collin Anderson
Collin Anderson
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Elizabeth Hainbach Applewhite
Elizabeth Hainbach Applewhite
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Kristen Nicole Armstrong
Kristen Nicole Armstrong
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Fiscal Support Analyst
Larry W. Aslin
Larry W. Aslin
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Instructor/Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Advisor
Whitley Atkins
Whitley Atkins
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Christie L. Ault
Christie L. Ault
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Ana Isabel Ayala Barker
Ana Isabel Ayala Barker
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Asst Dir, Academic Initiatives
Academic Advisor
Jake Ayo
Jake Ayo
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Director of Field Placement
Barry D. Baker
Barry D. Baker
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Lecturer
Casee Baker
Casee Baker
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Hope A. Ballentine
Hope A. Ballentine
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Assistant Professor
Alyson L. Ballew
Alyson L. Ballew
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Grant Specialist
Jamie B. Banks
Jamie B. Banks
(EDUC)-Education
Sr. Dir. of Development, COEHP
Office of the Dean
John Barbuto
John Barbuto
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Regional Director
Arkansas PROMISE
Madeline Barnes
Madeline Barnes
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Caitlin E. Barnett
Caitlin E. Barnett
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Daniel E. Barth
Daniel E. Barth
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Scott Barton
Scott Barton
(UREC)-University Recreation
Maintenance Coordinator
Jeremy Battjes
Jeremy Battjes
(EDUC)-Education
Asst. Dean Admin/Director UREC
Office of the Assistant Dean GRAD 306, ph 479-575-5668
Jennifer G. Beasley
Jennifer G. Beasley
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Director of Teacher Education
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Faythe Beauchemin
Faythe Beauchemin
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor
Dennis E. Beck
Dennis E. Beck
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor
Molly Beck
Molly Beck
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Bonni Alice Behrend
Bonni Alice Behrend
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Charles Bell
Charles Bell
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Karmen V. Bell
Karmen V. Bell
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Instructor
Kathryn M. Bell
Kathryn M. Bell
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Shawn E. Bell
Shawn E. Bell
(CMSE)-Center for Math & Science Education
STEM Center Director
Rachel L. Belmon
Rachel L. Belmon
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Program Director of Ark A Plus
Ed Bengtson
Ed Bengtson
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc Professor
Makenzie Elizabeth Benish
Makenzie Elizabeth Benish
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Tom Arnold Bennett
Tom Arnold Bennett
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Org Dev/School Suppt Prog Lead
Terry W. Bennett
Terry W. Bennett
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Administrative Specialist II
JoAnn C. Benson
JoAnn C. Benson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Project/Program Manager
Iris Louise Berry
Iris Louise Berry
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Crystal Maree Beshears
Crystal Maree Beshears
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Learning Design & Innovation
Bobbie T. Biggs
Bobbie T. Biggs
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professor-PI Early Childhood
Early Care and Education Projects Director
Denise Rene Bignar
Denise Rene Bignar
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Director Academic Std Services
Office of Academic Affairs
Natalie Bird
Natalie Bird
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Elizabeth Bjornsen
Elizabeth Bjornsen
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Paul D. Blisard
Paul D. Blisard
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Clinical Assistant Professor
Theresa Elizabeth Bonacci
Theresa Elizabeth Bonacci
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jeff Bonacci
Jeff Bonacci
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Assistant Professor
Program Director, Athletic Training Education Program
Chandra L. Boone
Chandra L. Boone
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Director of Secondary Math
Arkansas Academy for Educational Equity
Brooke Bouza
Brooke Bouza
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Andrew L. Bowers
Andrew L. Bowers
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Lisa Bowers
Lisa Bowers
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Freddie A. Bowles
Freddie A. Bowles
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
SEED Program Coordinator
Program Director Master of Arts in Teaching--Education
Hilary Kay Bowling
Hilary Kay Bowling
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jennifer Lynn Bowman
Jennifer Lynn Bowman
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Training Advisor
Early Care and Education Projects
Sandra Gaye Bowman
Sandra Gaye Bowman
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Visiting Research Associate
Janine M. Boyers
Janine M. Boyers
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Research Analyst
Allison A. Boykin
Allison A. Boykin
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Ashley R. Bradley
Ashley R. Bradley
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Dir Developmentally Disabled
Martha Bradley-Dorsey
Martha Bradley-Dorsey
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Kevin P. Brady
Kevin P. Brady
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc Professor
Director, UCEA Center for the Study of Leadership and the Law
Mary Thompson Bridgforth
Mary Thompson Bridgforth
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Laurie N. Brigham
Laurie N. Brigham
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
CIED HR/Budget Manager
Megan Brosh
Megan Brosh
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Manager of Internal Operations
Arkansas Academy for Educational Equity
Cian Brown
Cian Brown
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Donna S. Broyles
Donna S. Broyles
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Desiree Marie Bryant
Desiree Marie Bryant
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist II
Stephen R. Burgin
Stephen R. Burgin
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor
Lizette A. Burks
Lizette A. Burks
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Director Secondary Sci. Ed.
Arkansas Academy for Educational Equity
Anne M. Burnett
Anne M. Burnett
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Lecturer
Karan Baker Burnette
Karan Baker Burnette
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Co-Director, Partners
Johnna Burns
Johnna Burns
(EDUC)-Education
Research Director
Caitlin Paige Busby
Caitlin Paige Busby
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Erin Butler
Erin Butler
(UREC)-University Recreation
Assistant Director
Martha R. Butler
Martha R. Butler
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Lecturer
Paul C. Calleja
Paul C. Calleja
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Professor
Assistant Dept. Head - HHPR, Graduate Coordinator
Hannah Calvert
Hannah Calvert
(UREC)-University Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Elsa Camargo
Elsa Camargo
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Heather Campbell
Heather Campbell
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Chunhua Cao
Chunhua Cao
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Teaching Assistant Professor
Haley L. Carney
Haley L. Carney
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Administrative Support Supervisor
Jeana E. Carow
Jeana E. Carow
(UREC)-University Recreation
Asst Dir, Faculty Operations
Bonnie A. Carter
Bonnie A. Carter
(UREC)-University Recreation
Accountant
Vinson R. Carter
Vinson R. Carter
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc Professor
Shari M. Cartwright
Shari M. Cartwright
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jocelyn Centeno
Jocelyn Centeno
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jingshu Chen
Jingshu Chen
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Graduate Assistant
Albert A. Cheng
Albert A. Cheng
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Assistant Professor EDRE
David D. Christian
David D. Christian
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Natasha V. Clayton
Natasha V. Clayton
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Thad Clements
Thad Clements
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Assistant SAS Progammer
Emily Coady
Emily Coady
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Grace T. Coffed
Grace T. Coffed
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Bart Cohen
Bart Cohen
(EDUC)-Education
Director, Technology Services
Office of the Associate Dean for Administration
Claire M. Cole
Claire M. Cole
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Ashleigh K. Coleman
Ashleigh K. Coleman
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Vicki S. Collet
Vicki S. Collet
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc Professor
Jamie Collins
Jamie Collins
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Field Experience Coordinator
Kathleen Collins
Kathleen Collins
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Professor
Sahara Conduff
Sahara Conduff
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Administrative Specialist III
Sean P. Connors
Sean P. Connors
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor
Julia Conroy
Julia Conroy
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Lisa Lynne Cook
Lisa Lynne Cook
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Assistant to the Director
Laura J. Cooke
Laura J. Cooke
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Autism Program Specialist
Tracy Cookson
Tracy Cookson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Robert M. Costrell
Robert M. Costrell
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Endowed Chair/Educ Accountabil
Bonnie Crain
Bonnie Crain
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Fiscal Support
Janice Marie Cranford
Janice Marie Cranford
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Finance Director
Katherine Dalton
Katherine Dalton
(EDUC)-Education
Graduate Assistant
Emily Addison Daniels
Emily Addison Daniels
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Administrative Specialist II
Bryce Daniels
Bryce Daniels
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Michael Daugherty
Michael Daugherty
(EDUC)-Education
Professor
Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
Kristen K. Davidson
Kristen K. Davidson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Robert E. Davis
Robert E. Davis
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Tammi Davis
Tammi Davis
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Stacy Ann Davis
Stacy Ann Davis
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
William Davis
William Davis
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Graduate Assistant
Dominic de la Guardia
Dominic de la Guardia
(UREC)-University Recreation
Technical Assistant II
Kristin Durant DeAngelo
Kristin Durant DeAngelo
(UREC)-University Recreation
Associate Director
Sheri Deaton
Sheri Deaton
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Instructor
David Deere
David Deere
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Co-Director, Partners
Richard A. Del Soto
Richard A. Del Soto
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Jeremy Devers
Jeremy Devers
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Graduate Assistant
Hannah Dial
Hannah Dial
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Eva Ileana Diaz
Eva Ileana Diaz
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
REACH Research Associate
Project RISE
Ro DiBrezzo
Ro DiBrezzo
(VCAC)-Vice Chancellor For Academic Affairs
Vice Provost Faculty Affairs
University Professor of Exercise Science
Vicki Dieffenderfer
Vicki Dieffenderfer
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Coord. HRWD Graduate Program
Graduate Program Coordinator
Matthew Dingler
Matthew Dingler
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Graduate Assistant
Stephen W. Dittmore
Stephen W. Dittmore
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Ast.Dean,Outreach & Innovation
Professor, Recreation & Sport Management
Kelli Dougan
Kelli Dougan
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Lecturer
Nicole Doyle
Nicole Doyle
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Laura Jan Driggers
Laura Jan Driggers
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Laura June In Droke
Laura June In Droke
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Alanna M. Dudley
Alanna M. Dudley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Diana Rene Dunbar
Diana Rene Dunbar
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Jenny Dura
Jenny Dura
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Training Advisor
Early Care and Education Projects
Shirley A. Easley
Shirley A. Easley
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Office Manager
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Sarah Eaton
Sarah Eaton
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Craig Alan Edmonston
Craig Alan Edmonston
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Instructor
Maci Edwards
Maci Edwards
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Dir Organizational Development
Timothy P. Eichler
Timothy P. Eichler
(EDUC)-Education
Visiting Assistant Professor
Linda Hale Eilers
Linda Hale Eilers
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assoc Professor
Robert Elbin
Robert Elbin
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Director, Office for Sport Concussion Research
Jonathan L. Elliott
Jonathan L. Elliott
(UREC)-University Recreation
Asst. Director IM/Club Sports
Angela Elsass
Angela Elsass
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assoc Professor
Jan Emory
Jan Emory
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assoc Professor
Jason L. Endacott
Jason L. Endacott
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor
CIED Graduate Program Coordinator
Ct Erickson
Ct Erickson
(UREC)-University Recreation
Asst Dir./ Member Engagement
Project/Program Specialist
Dominique Ann Ertolacci
Dominique Ann Ertolacci
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Keri Weddington Evans
Keri Weddington Evans
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Sarah Jo Evans
Sarah Jo Evans
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Nnamdi Ezike
Nnamdi Ezike
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Casey Rigby Fant
Casey Rigby Fant
(UREC)-University Recreation
Assistant Director Fit/Well
Carolyn Farrell
Carolyn Farrell
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Professional Assistant II
Matthew Fey
Matthew Fey
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Assoc Director, Honors Program
Lisa L. Fields
Lisa L. Fields
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Julia Renee Fleck
Julia Renee Fleck
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Laura Kathryn Florick
Laura Kathryn Florick
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Associate
Cindy Folsom
Cindy Folsom
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Academic Counselor
Janet B. Forbess
Janet B. Forbess
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Instructor
Jeanne C. Ford
Jeanne C. Ford
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Donald W. Forehand
Donald W. Forehand
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Performance Coach
Catherine A. Fox
Catherine A. Fox
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Program Specialist
Lisa Kay Franks
Lisa Kay Franks
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Kimberly Frances Frazier
Kimberly Frances Frazier
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Coord. CDIS Program
CDIS Program Coordinator
Sarah Reeves Frederickson
Sarah Reeves Frederickson
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Research Associate
Robin R. Freeman
Robin R. Freeman
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Director UA CURRENTS
Seth French
Seth French
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Senior Graduate Assistant
Linda Diane Fricke
Linda Diane Fricke
(UREC)-University Recreation
Membership Coordinator
Ali Fridley
Ali Fridley
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Danny M. Frost
Danny M. Frost
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Anthony Fry
Anthony Fry
(UREC)-University Recreation
Maintenance Coordinator
Dillon Fuchsman
Dillon Fuchsman
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Kaitlin Gallagher
Kaitlin Gallagher
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Matthew S. Ganio
Matthew S. Ganio
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
HHPR Department Head
Associate Professor of Kinesiology
Jordan Garner
Jordan Garner
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Administrative Specialist II
Judy Garrett
Judy Garrett
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Event Coordinator
CURRENTS
Bj Garrett
Bj Garrett
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
G. David Gearhart
G. David Gearhart
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professor
Kimberlyn A. Gibson
Kimberlyn A. Gibson
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project CONNECT Director
Shakira Renee Gilbert
Shakira Renee Gilbert
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Autism Waiver Specialist
Margie L. Gilbertson
Margie L. Gilbertson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Clinical Inst Speech & Hearing
Christopher Giller
Christopher Giller
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Joshua Gills
Joshua Gills
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Kelsey Ann Gilmet
Kelsey Ann Gilmet
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Conra D. Gist
Conra D. Gist
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Professional Assistant II
Rachel Glade
Rachel Glade
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Clinical Assistant Professor
CDIS Program Coordinator
Christian Z. Goering
Christian Z. Goering
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Professor
Co-Coordinator, English Education and Drama/Speech Education; Director, Northwest Arkansas Writing Project; Faculty Director, Center for Children and Youth
Jessica Goldstein
Jessica Goldstein
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Kaylyn Gonzalez
Kaylyn Gonzalez
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Benny L. Gooden
Benny L. Gooden
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Visiting Asst Professor
Mellissa Monica Goodger
Mellissa Monica Goodger
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Administrative Specialist II
Chelsea J. Goodman
Chelsea J. Goodman
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Dean Richard Gorman
Dean Richard Gorman
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Amber Nicole Govan
Amber Nicole Govan
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Regional Director
Savanna Gragg
Savanna Gragg
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Graduate Assistant
Stephanie Dawn Gragg
Stephanie Dawn Gragg
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Administrative Specialist III
Carroll Graham
Carroll Graham
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Kelli A. Gray
Kelli A. Gray
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Michelle Gray
Michelle Gray
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Associate Professor of Exercise Science
Nicholas P. Greene
Nicholas P. Greene
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Jay Phillip Greene
Jay Phillip Greene
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Department Head/Endowed Chair
Endowed Chair
Avi Louis Greene
Avi Louis Greene
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assistant
Aleza R S Greene
Aleza R S Greene
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Katherine M. Grotowski
Katherine M. Grotowski
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Kenda Shea Grover
Kenda Shea Grover
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Coord. ADLL Graduate Program
ADLL Master's Program Coordinator
Katherine Haarmann
Katherine Haarmann
(UREC)-University Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Patrick S. Hagerman
Patrick S. Hagerman
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Lecturer
Fran W. Hagstrom
Fran W. Hagstrom
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assoc Professor
Cathy Jane Hale
Cathy Jane Hale
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Peggy Hale
Peggy Hale
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Training Specialist
CURRENTS
David Hall
David Hall
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Graduate Assistant
John Richard Hall
John Richard Hall
(EDRE)-Education Reform
ATC Director of Recruitment
Joe D. Hamilton
Joe D. Hamilton
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Administrative Specialist II
Bart Hammig
Bart Hammig
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Emma Hammons
Emma Hammons
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Administrative Specialist II
Andrea Hampton Hall
Andrea Hampton Hall
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Senior Graduate Assistant
Megan N. Handley
Megan N. Handley
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Project Dir. Jozkowski's Grant
David Hanson
David Hanson
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
CALT
Gina Hardin
Gina Hardin
(EDUC)-Education
Fin. Systems & Scholarship Mgr
Kelsey G. Harelson
Kelsey G. Harelson
(UREC)-University Recreation
Facility Coordinator
Stephanie Louise Harlan
Stephanie Louise Harlan
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Vanida Phoumy Harmon
Vanida Phoumy Harmon
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Whitney C. Harris
Whitney C. Harris
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Dir Secondary English
Marsha Hash
Marsha Hash
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Learning Design and Innovation
Sultanul Nahian Hasnat
Sultanul Nahian Hasnat
(EDUC)-Education
Computer Support Technician
Myra Haulmark
Myra Haulmark
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Director of Teacher Licensure
Office of Academic Affairs
Terria Ranea Hawley
Terria Ranea Hawley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Wesley Haynie
Wesley Haynie
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Shannon Y. Heard
Shannon Y. Heard
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project/Program Specialist
Mike Heilman
Mike Heilman
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE-Finance Specialist
Arkansas PROMISE MPD
Kristin Jaye Henderson
Kristin Jaye Henderson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Deborah Henderson
Deborah Henderson
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Academic Counselor
Jennifer Brooke Hennessey
Jennifer Brooke Hennessey
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Lecturer
Leah Jean Henry
Leah Jean Henry
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Quinita D. Henry
Quinita D. Henry
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jane E. Hentzen
Jane E. Hentzen
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Emily Herrmann
Emily Herrmann
(UREC)-University Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Elizabeth A. Hetherington
Elizabeth A. Hetherington
(EDRE)-Education Reform
ATC Director of Teacher Dev
Michael Stephen Hevel
Michael Stephen Hevel
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
RHRC Departmental Chairperson
Associate Professor of Higher Education
Erin Kaye Howie Hickey
Erin Kaye Howie Hickey
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Kristin Kay Higgins
Kristin Kay Higgins
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Coord. CNED Program
CNED Program Coordinator
Sarah A. Highfill
Sarah A. Highfill
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Vivian Reese Hill
Vivian Reese Hill
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist III
Nicholas Jude Holland
Nicholas Jude Holland
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Ginger LeAnn Holloway
Ginger LeAnn Holloway
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Renee Holmes
Renee Holmes
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Arkansas Autism Partnership
Christine E. Holyfield
Christine E. Holyfield
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Deniece Honeycutt
Deniece Honeycutt
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Director
Early Care and Education Projects
Michael Daniel Hoover
Michael Daniel Hoover
(UREC)-University Recreation
Asst. Director UREC Outdoors
Nicholas Wade Hopkins
Nicholas Wade Hopkins
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Emily Nicole Hosseini
Emily Nicole Hosseini
(EDUC)-Education
Fiscal Support Analyst
Cameron Bailey Houin
Cameron Bailey Houin
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Lecturer
Tina Howlett
Tina Howlett
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor of TESOL
Jerry Cave Huddleston Jr.
Jerry Cave Huddleston Jr.
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Project/Program Specialist
Laura Danielle Hudson
Laura Danielle Hudson
(UREC)-University Recreation
Aquatics Coordinator
Claretha Hughes
Claretha Hughes
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professor
Ashton Human
Ashton Human
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Glennia Hunt
Glennia Hunt
(EDUC)-Education
Human Resource Manager - COEHP
Office of the Assistant Dean for Administration
Heather Hunter
Heather Hunter
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Professional Assistant II
Shelby Hutchens
Shelby Hutchens
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Rhett J. Hutchins
Rhett J. Hutchins
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Kendra D. Ide
Kendra D. Ide
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Specialist
Marcia B. Imbeau
Marcia B. Imbeau
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
SPED Program Coordinator
Veronica Cousette Jackson
Veronica Cousette Jackson
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Southern Regional Director
Anna Jarrett
Anna Jarrett
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Project Director, ANE Grant
Feng Jiang
Feng Jiang
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
SAS Progammer
Jaclyn S. Johnson
Jaclyn S. Johnson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Christopher J. Johnson
Christopher J. Johnson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Charlene M. Johnson
Charlene M. Johnson
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc Professor
Reid Mack Johnson
Reid Mack Johnson
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Project Manager
Kelly Vowell Johnson
Kelly Vowell Johnson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Marsha Lynn Jones
Marsha Lynn Jones
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Madelyn Jones
Madelyn Jones
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Career Counselor
Ches Jones
Ches Jones
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Charity B. Jones
Charity B. Jones
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Clinton G. Jones
Clinton G. Jones
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Director,AR Leadership Acad
Clinical Assistant Professor
Kristen N. Jozkowski
Kristen N. Jozkowski
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Kit Kacirek
Kit Kacirek
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Coord. ADLL Doctoral Program
ADLL Doctoral Program Coordinator
Alejandra Kaplan
Alejandra Kaplan
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Mary Keith
Mary Keith
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Regional Director
Alyssa M. Kelley
Alyssa M. Kelley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Laura B. Kent
Laura B. Kent
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc Professor
Jack C. Kern
Jack C. Kern
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Professor
Grace R. Kerr
Grace R. Kerr
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Instructor
Lisa Cheri Kidder
Lisa Cheri Kidder
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Lecturer
Michele R. Kilmer
Michele R. Kilmer
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Bonnie King
Bonnie King
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Instructor
Ian Kingsbury
Ian Kingsbury
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Thomas A. Kippenbrock
Thomas A. Kippenbrock
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Professor
Toby Klein
Toby Klein
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Lynn C. Koch
Lynn C. Koch
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professor
Katherine Kopotic
Katherine Kopotic
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Vanessa Vaden Krause
Vanessa Vaden Krause
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Program Director
Jonah Kronenberger
Jonah Kronenberger
(EDUC)-Education
Simulator Specialist
Suzanne Kucharczyk
Suzanne Kucharczyk
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor
Susan E. Lamp
Susan E. Lamp
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Publications Coordinator
Melanie M. Landrum
Melanie M. Landrum
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Exe Dir Arkansas A Plus
Kelli Langan
Kelli Langan
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
SAS Progammer
Office of Innovation for Education
Erica M. Langley
Erica M. Langley
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Academic Counselor
Nursing Students
Jonathan Taylor Langner
Jonathan Taylor Langner
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Lecturer
Steve Langsner
Steve Langsner
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Dr.
Julia A. Lankes
Julia A. Lankes
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jill A. LaRosa
Jill A. LaRosa
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project/Program Manager
Kara A. Lasater
Kara A. Lasater
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor
Matthew Hyunsoo Lee
Matthew Hyunsoo Lee
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Senior Research Assistant
Peggy B. Lee
Peggy B. Lee
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Assistant Professor
Yi-Jung Lee
Yi-Jung Lee
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor
Dan Lee
Dan Lee
(EDUC)-Education
System Administrator
Katina M. Leland
Katina M. Leland
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project/Program Director
Joshua J. Lens
Joshua J. Lens
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Assistant Professor
Kaci Nicole Leslie
Kaci Nicole Leslie
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Autumn Lewis
Autumn Lewis
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc. Director of Placement
Ji Li
Ji Li
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Xinya Liang
Xinya Liang
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Seongkyun Lim
Seongkyun Lim
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Graduate Assistant
John Linde
John Linde
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Amanda C. Linn
Amanda C. Linn
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Lead Programs Facilitator
Robin E. Lipton
Robin E. Lipton
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Director of Outreach
Cathy D. Lirgg
Cathy D. Lirgg
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Tingting Liu
Tingting Liu
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Wen-Juo Lo
Wen-Juo Lo
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Associate Professor
ESRM Program Coordinator
Ann Lofton
Ann Lofton
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Nathan Lonngren
Nathan Lonngren
(UREC)-University Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Trish Lopez
Trish Lopez
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Research Associate
Elizabeth R. Lorah
Elizabeth R. Lorah
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc Professor
Brandon G. Lucius
Brandon G. Lucius
(EDRE)-Education Reform
ATC Executive Director
Catherine L. Lux
Catherine L. Lux
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
James F. Maddox
James F. Maddox
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Instructor
Shannon G. Magsam
Shannon G. Magsam
(EDUC)-Education
Director of Communications
Julie M. Maier
Julie M. Maier
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Post Doctoral Fellow
Ketevan Mamiseishvili
Ketevan Mamiseishvili
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Associate Dean, Academics
Professor of Higher Education
Brandi Nichole Maples
Brandi Nichole Maples
(EDUC)-Education
Director of Financial Affairs
Robert Anthony Maranto
Robert Anthony Maranto
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Endowed Chair in Leadership
Tiffany Marcantonio
Tiffany Marcantonio
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Christal L. Martindale
Christal L. Martindale
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Lecturer
Jennifer C. Mattone
Jennifer C. Mattone
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Eric Mayes
Eric Mayes
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Exec Director & Assoc Prof
Kelly R. McCarty
Kelly R. McCarty
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Kathleen Ross McClelland
Kathleen Ross McClelland
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Outreach Coordinator
Early Care & Edu. Projects
Kim McComas
Kim McComas
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Teaching Assistant Professor
Bill McComas
Bill McComas
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Parks Professor of Science Ed.
Kaitlyn McCracken
Kaitlyn McCracken
(UREC)-University Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Johnella McCrary
Johnella McCrary
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Purchase/Travel Coordinator
Suzanne McCray
Suzanne McCray
(EMSP)-Enrollment Management Support
Vice Provost for Enrollment
Associate Professor of Higher Education
Brendon P. McDermott
Brendon P. McDermott
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Josh McGee
Josh McGee
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assistant Professor
Chrystal McKeever
Chrystal McKeever
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project SOAR Project Director
Sarah Clark McKenzie
Sarah Clark McKenzie
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Executive Director of OEP
Elizabeth Lyn McKinley
Elizabeth Lyn McKinley
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Director, Academic Initiatives
Academic Counselor KINS & PBHL Honors
Stefanie McKoy
Stefanie McKoy
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Graduate Assistant
Elizabeth A. McLarty
Elizabeth A. McLarty
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Lecturer
Derrick Mears
Derrick Mears
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assoc Professor
Ashley Brooke Merritt
Ashley Brooke Merritt
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jackie Micheletto
Jackie Micheletto
(EDUC)-Education
Asst. Dir of Financial Affairs
Stephanie A. Middleton
Stephanie A. Middleton
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Michael T. Miller
Michael T. Miller
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professor
Jaime C. Miller
Jaime C. Miller
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Professional Assistant II
Katherine Miller
Katherine Miller
(UREC)-University Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Jessica Miller
Jessica Miller
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Graduate Assistant
Bettie Gale Miller
Bettie Gale Miller
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Tanya Miller-Witsell
Tanya Miller-Witsell
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Trainer/Consultant
Jonathan Norman Mills
Jonathan Norman Mills
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Associate
Merry Lynn Moiseichik
Merry Lynn Moiseichik
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Maria Silvia Montenegro
Maria Silvia Montenegro
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Post Doctoral Fellow
Denise Ann Mounts
Denise Ann Mounts
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assoc Professor
Cheryl Ann Murphy
Cheryl Ann Murphy
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
CIED Departmental Chairperson
Professor of Educational Technology
Lori M. Murray
Lori M. Murray
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Assistant Professor
John W. Murry Jr.
John W. Murry Jr.
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assoc Professor
Aaron Myers
Aaron Myers
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Senior Graduate Assistant
Richard D. Nash
Richard D. Nash
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Professional Assistant II
Donnalie N. Nelson
Donnalie N. Nelson
(EDRE)-Education Reform
ATC Teacher Development Mgr
Huong Nguyen
Huong Nguyen
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Graduate Assistant
Jacqueline Renee Nicholson
Jacqueline Renee Nicholson
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Event Coordinator
Yuanlu Niu
Yuanlu Niu
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Deborah B. Nowlin
Deborah B. Nowlin
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Linda S. Odell
Linda S. Odell
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Emily L. Offenbacker
Emily L. Offenbacker
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jennifer Oramous
Jennifer Oramous
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Lecturer
Betsy Orr
Betsy Orr
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
CATE Program Coordinator
Alejandro Ortiz
Alejandro Ortiz
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
PROMISE Retention Coordinator
Cara Osborne
Cara Osborne
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Josh Ott
Josh Ott
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Donna S. Owen
Donna S. Owen
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Instructor
Daniel Parker
Daniel Parker
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Ann Patterson
Ann Patterson
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
SAND Grant PI
Nicholas G. Patterson
Nicholas G. Patterson
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
SR. Dir Operations & Marketing
Susan Kane Patton
Susan Kane Patton
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Departmental Chairperson
James Paul
James Paul
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Jennifer Penaflorida
Jennifer Penaflorida
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Graduate Assistant
Janet Penner-Williams
Janet Penner-Williams
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc Professor TESOL
Kim Smith Perry
Kim Smith Perry
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Kristi Leann Perryman
Kristi Leann Perryman
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Katelyn Peterson
Katelyn Peterson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Graduate Assistant
Julie Ann Petty
Julie Ann Petty
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Disability Program Specialist
Hung K. Pham
Hung K. Pham
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Director, CCY
John C. Pijanowski
John C. Pijanowski
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Professor
Ben S. Pollock Jr.
Ben S. Pollock Jr.
(EDUC)-Education
Digital Media Specialist
Jessica R. Pontoo
Jessica R. Pontoo
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc. Director of Recruitment
Erin Kern Popejoy
Erin Kern Popejoy
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Paula R. Pottenger
Paula R. Pottenger
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Organization Development Spec
Nathan M. Powell
Nathan M. Powell
(EDUC)-Education
COEHP Lead Technician
Allison Prewitt
Allison Prewitt
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project/Program Manager
IMPACT Arkansas Fellowship
Amy Dawn Primm
Amy Dawn Primm
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Meagan Purdy
Meagan Purdy
(UREC)-University Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Christine R. Ralston
Christine R. Ralston
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Teqienna Dianne Randall
Teqienna Dianne Randall
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Josh Raney
Josh Raney
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Director OLLI
Elizabeth A. Reaves
Elizabeth A. Reaves
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assist, Grant Manager
Kevin J. Red
Kevin J. Red
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
IT Developer/Manager
Charlene Reid
Charlene Reid
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assistant for OEP
Jennifer Reimers
Jennifer Reimers
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Brenda K. Reynolds
Brenda K. Reynolds
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Welcome/Children Project Dir
Christy Marie Reynolds
Christy Marie Reynolds
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist III
Emily M. Richardson
Emily M. Richardson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Alicia M. Robinson
Alicia M. Robinson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Sarah Ann Robinson
Sarah Ann Robinson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Lukas M. Rocke
Lukas M. Rocke
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Guadalupe Rodriguez
Guadalupe Rodriguez
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Academic Counselor
Kevin M. Roessger
Kevin M. Roessger
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Tyler E. Rogers
Tyler E. Rogers
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Deena D. Rorie
Deena D. Rorie
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
SAS Progammer
Megan Rosa-Caldwell
Megan Rosa-Caldwell
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Mario D. Ross
Mario D. Ross
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Case Mgr - Pulaski
Avery Rotenberry
Avery Rotenberry
(UREC)-University Recreation
Athletic Trainer
Kimberly Christine Russell
Kimberly Christine Russell
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Data Collection Coordinator
Lindsey Rachel Sabatini
Lindsey Rachel Sabatini
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Mandel G. Samuels
Mandel G. Samuels
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Coord. HRWD Undergraduate Prgm
HRWD Undergraduate Program Coordinator
Brandy Dawn Sandersfeld
Brandy Dawn Sandersfeld
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Manager
Eric W. Sarquist
Eric W. Sarquist
(EDUC)-Education
COEHP AV Specialist
Sandra Smithwick Sawyer
Sandra Smithwick Sawyer
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Assistant Director, OLLI
Peggy Whitby Schaefer-Whitby
Peggy Whitby Schaefer-Whitby
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc Professor
Timothy Schoonover
Timothy Schoonover
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Senior Graduate Assistant
Allison L. Scott
Allison L. Scott
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Elizabeth K. Scudder
Elizabeth K. Scudder
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Deanna M. Self
Deanna M. Self
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Professional Assistant II
Tiffany Lynn Shanahan
Tiffany Lynn Shanahan
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Leslie Jo Shelton
Leslie Jo Shelton
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Coord. HIED Program
HIED Program Coordinator
Craig M. Shipley
Craig M. Shipley
(UREC)-University Recreation
IT Support Specialist
Santhosh Shiv Anand
Santhosh Shiv Anand
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Web Based Solutions
Office of Innovation for Education
Laura K. Shively
Laura K. Shively
(UREC)-University Recreation
Coord Club & Intramural Sports
Marilou D. Shreve
Marilou D. Shreve
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Roberta Elizabeth Sick
Roberta Elizabeth Sick
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Dir, Crime Victims w/Disabilit
Megan K. Simmons
Megan K. Simmons
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Post Doctoral Fellow
Vita Kristina Simpkins-Spain
Vita Kristina Simpkins-Spain
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Megan M. Slocum
Megan M. Slocum
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Lecturer
Kathrine A. Slocum
Kathrine A. Slocum
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Distribution Coordinator
Christine Smart
Christine Smart
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Academic Counselor
Tom Smith
Tom Smith
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
University Professor
of Special Education
Stephanie A. Smith
Stephanie A. Smith
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Grants Administrator
Sherice Donte' Smith
Sherice Donte' Smith
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Disability Specialist
Lindsay Larson Smith
Lindsay Larson Smith
(UREC)-University Recreation
Asst Dir of Marketing/Public R
Christy L. Smith
Christy L. Smith
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Prof-Pra Assistant Professor
Hannah N. Smith
Hannah N. Smith
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Julia Smith
Julia Smith
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Academic Counselor
Angela Smith-Nix
Angela Smith-Nix
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Assistant Professor
Kathleen Elizabeth Smoot
Kathleen Elizabeth Smoot
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Administrative Specialist III
Caitlin M. Spears
Caitlin M. Spears
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Lecturer
Renee Speight
Renee Speight
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Research Associate
Michelle D. Staggs
Michelle D. Staggs
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Lecturer
Kimberly A. Starr
Kimberly A. Starr
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Performance Coach
Angela Renee Stewart
Angela Renee Stewart
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Assistant Professor
Deborah Ann Stocker
Deborah Ann Stocker
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Sarah Elizabeth Stokowski
Sarah Elizabeth Stokowski
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Amanda Stuckey
Amanda Stuckey
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Sho-Hsien Su
Sho-Hsien Su
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Graduate Assistant
Amanda Lynn Sullivan
Amanda Lynn Sullivan
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Assoc Professor
Sarah M. Sutton
Sarah M. Sutton
(EDRE)-Education Reform
ATC Teacher Development Mgr
Lindsey M. Swagerty
Lindsey M. Swagerty
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Dir, Education Renewal Zone
Jonathan Swain
Jonathan Swain
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Graduate Assistant
Elise Swanson
Elise Swanson
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Professional Assistant II
Brenda G. Tash
Brenda G. Tash
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Master Principal Program Leade
Lindsey Beth Ann Taylor
Lindsey Beth Ann Taylor
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jennifer Renee Taylor Medeiros
Jennifer Renee Taylor Medeiros
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research & Data Spec Marketing
Tabatha Diann Teal
Tabatha Diann Teal
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Meredith A. Thomas
Meredith A. Thomas
(UREC)-University Recreation
Human Resources Officer
Charles Thompson
Charles Thompson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant for RHRC
Melanie P. Thornton
Melanie P. Thornton
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Coord. Access/Equity Outreach
Kathy J. Throop
Kathy J. Throop
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Laura Anne Tilley
Laura Anne Tilley
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Academic Counselor
Becky Todd
Becky Todd
(UREC)-University Recreation
Associate Director, Programs
Laureina T. Toler
Laureina T. Toler
(EDRE)-Education Reform
ATC Teacher Development Mgr
Crystal M. Torres
Crystal M. Torres
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Research Associate
Natalie Seifritz Townsend
Natalie Seifritz Townsend
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Digital Education Designer
Bich Tran
Bich Tran
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
John L. Trulove
John L. Trulove
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Pia Rahel Trulove
Pia Rahel Trulove
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Megan R. Turk
Megan R. Turk
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Adjunct Lecturer
Ronna C. Turner
Ronna C. Turner
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Coord. ESRM Program
Connie A. Utley
Connie A. Utley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Anthony J. Vajda
Anthony J. Vajda
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Asst Professor -Counselor Ed.
Daniel Valdez Jr
Daniel Valdez Jr
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Post Doctoral Fellow
Holly Marie Van Winkle
Holly Marie Van Winkle
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Lesley Vandermark
Lesley Vandermark
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Co-clinical Coordinator
Co-clinical Coordinator
Dirk C. VanRaemdonck
Dirk C. VanRaemdonck
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Chief of Staff/Grad. Coordinat
Dianna D. Varady
Dianna D. Varady
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Trainer/Consultant
Courtney Collins Vaughn
Courtney Collins Vaughn
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Fiscal Analyst
Jerry L. Vaughn
Jerry L. Vaughn
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Performance Coach
Michael Vinson
Michael Vinson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Keith David Vire
Keith David Vire
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Jonathan Wai
Jonathan Wai
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Endowed Chair in Educ Policy
Amanda F. Wallace
Amanda F. Wallace
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Volunteer Services Coordinator
Peggy Ward
Peggy Ward
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Master Teacher
Sandra Diane Ward
Sandra Diane Ward
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Coordinator Graduate Students
Tyrone A. Washington
Tyrone A. Washington
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Lynette Keppeler Washington
Lynette Keppeler Washington
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Lecturer
Henry Washington
Henry Washington
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Program Administrator
Sarah Watkins
Sarah Watkins
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
James Weese
James Weese
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Graduate Assistant
Michelle Dawn Weise
Michelle Dawn Weise
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Database Manager
Hershell D. West
Hershell D. West
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Asst. Director
Brandon K. Weston
Brandon K. Weston
(EDUC)-Education
Assistant to the Dean
Rebecca M. White
Rebecca M. White
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Brent Thomas Williams
Brent Thomas Williams
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assoc Professor
Principal Investigator, Arkansas PROMISE Model Demonstration Project
Jennifer Ann Williams
Jennifer Ann Williams
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Office Manager
Kenny Williams
Kenny Williams
(UREC)-University Recreation
Coordinator, UREC Outdoors
Malachi Willis
Malachi Willis
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Senior Graduate Assistant
Joseph James Wilson
Joseph James Wilson
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Event Coordinator
Debra Kay Wilson
Debra Kay Wilson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
RHRC PROMISE Liaison
Katie Winkler
Katie Winkler
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Academic Counselor
Cathy Wissehr
Cathy Wissehr
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assoc Professor
Shari L. Witherspoon
Shari L. Witherspoon
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Patrick J. Wolf
Patrick J. Wolf
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Endowed Chair in School Choice
21st Century Endowed Chair in School Choice
Camie Wood
Camie Wood
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Senior Graduate Assistant
Diana Gonzales Worthen
Diana Gonzales Worthen
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
PI/Director, Project REACH
Pamela Yancy-Taylor
Pamela Yancy-Taylor
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Sr Dir, Instructional Leadersh
Arkansas Academy for Educational Equity
James Braxton Yeager
James Braxton Yeager
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Leeanne Elise Yopp
Leeanne Elise Yopp
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Kelly M. Young
Kelly M. Young
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Assistant Professor
Rhonda R. Young
Rhonda R. Young
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Program Evaluator
Heather D. Young
Heather D. Young
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
CHED Program Coordinator
Childhood/Elementary Education Program Coordinator
Christopher T. Young
Christopher T. Young
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Bailey K. Younger
Bailey K. Younger
(EDUC)-Education
Major Gift Development Officer
Gema Zamarro Rodriguez
Gema Zamarro Rodriguez
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Endowed Chair in Teacher Quali
Fernanda Zayas
Fernanda Zayas
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Qian Zhang
Qian Zhang
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Graduate Assistant