All Faculty, Staff

Richard Abernathy
Richard Abernathy
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership
Tara Denise Abshier
Tara Denise Abshier
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Philip Adams
Philip Adams
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Project Director
Arkansas PROMISE
Carol Ed Agana
Carol Ed Agana
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Denise Tobin Airola
Denise Tobin Airola
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Director
Office of Innovation for Education
Blaine G. Alexander
Blaine G. Alexander
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
School Support Leader
Arkansas Leadership Academy
DeAnn Carola Almond
DeAnn Carola Almond
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
CURRENTS Business Assistant
Larry Jo Anderson
Larry Jo Anderson
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Instructor
Elizabeth Hainbach Applewhite
Elizabeth Hainbach Applewhite
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Shelley M. Aschliman
Shelley M. Aschliman
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Executive Director, Arkansas Teacher Corps (ATC)
Larry W. Aslin
Larry W. Aslin
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Instructor of Communication Disorders
Undergraduate Advisor
Ana Isabel Ayala Barker
Ana Isabel Ayala Barker
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Undergraduate Advisor for Human Resource and Workforce Development
Jake Ayo
Jake Ayo
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Director, Field Placement
Ashley K. Baker
Ashley K. Baker
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Barry D. Baker
Barry D. Baker
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Hope A. Ballentine
Hope A. Ballentine
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Alyson L. Ballew
Alyson L. Ballew
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Administrative Analyst
ESL Analyst
Marietta M. Baltz
Marietta M. Baltz
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Training Advisor, FCCP
Early Care and Education Projects
Jamie B. Banks
Jamie B. Banks
(EDUC)-Education
Senior Director of Development and External Relations
Office of the Dean
John Barbuto
John Barbuto
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Central Arkansas Regional Director
Arkansas PROMISE
Daniel E. Barth
Daniel E. Barth
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor of STEM Education
Scott Barton
Scott Barton
(UREC)-University Recreation
Maintenance Coordinator
Jeremy M. Battjes
Jeremy M. Battjes
(EDUC)-Education
Assistant Dean; UREC Director
Office of the Assistant Dean GRAD 306, ph 479-575-5668
Albert W. Beadle
Albert W. Beadle
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jennifer G. Beasley
Jennifer G. Beasley
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Director of Teacher Education
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Jules K. Beck
Jules K. Beck
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Clinical Assistant Professor of Human Resource and Workforce Development
Dennis E. Beck
Dennis E. Beck
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor
Bonni Alice Behrend
Bonni Alice Behrend
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Kathryn M. Bell
Kathryn M. Bell
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Shawn E. Bell
Shawn E. Bell
(CMSE)-Center for Math & Science Education
STEM Center Science Specialist
Karmen V. Bell
Karmen V. Bell
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Instructor of Childhood Education
Ed Bengtson
Ed Bengtson
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor
Program Coordinator, Educational Leadership
Rachel D. Bennett
Rachel D. Bennett
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Tom Arnold Bennett
Tom Arnold Bennett
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Terry W. Bennett
Terry W. Bennett
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Administrative Specialist II
Crystal Maree Beshears
Crystal Maree Beshears
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Bobbie T. Biggs
Bobbie T. Biggs
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professor of Human Resource and Workforce Development
Director, Early Care and Education Projects
Denise Rene Bignar
Denise Rene Bignar
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Director Academic Student Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs
Jaclyn M. Billins
Jaclyn M. Billins
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Saline County
Lonzell Blackmon
Lonzell Blackmon
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Jessica L. Blalock
Jessica L. Blalock
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Shawn Blasczczyk
Shawn Blasczczyk
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Lonoke County
Arkansas PROMISE
Paul D. Blisard
Paul D. Blisard
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Clinical Assistant Professor of Counselor Education
Jane Valerie Blunschi
Jane Valerie Blunschi
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Professional Assistant II
Brandon B. Bolden
Brandon B. Bolden
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Case Mgr - So Region
Angela Dawn Bolinger
Angela Dawn Bolinger
(EDUC)-Education
Fiscal Support Analyst
Alie Bolling
Alie Bolling
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Administrative Support Supervisor
Jeff Bonacci
Jeff Bonacci
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Assistant Professor
Program Director, Athletic Training Education Program
Erica M. Boughfman
Erica M. Boughfman
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Andrew L. Bowers
Andrew L. Bowers
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Communication Disorders
Lisa Bowers
Lisa Bowers
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Communication Disorders
Freddie A. Bowles
Freddie A. Bowles
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor of Foreign Language Education
Program Director Master of Arts in Teaching--Education
Hilary Kay Bowling
Hilary Kay Bowling
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Jennifer Lynn Bowman
Jennifer Lynn Bowman
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Training Advisor, Caregiver Certificate and Child Care Orientation Training
Early Care and Education Projects
Sandra Gaye Bowman
Sandra Gaye Bowman
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Ashley R. Bradley
Ashley R. Bradley
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project/Program Specialist
Maureen A. Bradshaw
Maureen A. Bradshaw
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Kevin P. Brady
Kevin P. Brady
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor
Director, UCEA Center for the Study of Leadership and the Law
Patty A. Brewer
Patty A. Brewer
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
NE Team Leader
Mary Thompson Bridgforth
Mary Thompson Bridgforth
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Terry Paul Brigance
Terry Paul Brigance
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Organizational Consultant
Michelle Annette Briggs
Michelle Annette Briggs
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Administrative Specialist III
AAEA
Laurie N. Brigham
Laurie N. Brigham
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project/Program Specialist
Megan Diane Brosh
Megan Diane Brosh
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Manager
Deborah A. Brown
Deborah A. Brown
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Julia Lynette Brown
Julia Lynette Brown
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Donna S. Broyles
Donna S. Broyles
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Devin A. Bryant
Devin A. Bryant
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Alternative Financing Admin
Desiree Marie Bryant
Desiree Marie Bryant
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist II
Stephen R. Burgin
Stephen R. Burgin
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor
Karan Baker Burnette
Karan Baker Burnette
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Associate Director, AAP Director
Loranda T. Burns
Loranda T. Burns
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Union County
Martha R. Butler
Martha R. Butler
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Erin Butler
Erin Butler
(UREC)-University Recreation
Assistant Director, Assessment & Staff Development
Travis A. Byram
Travis A. Byram
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Benton County
John Mark Cagle
John Mark Cagle
(UREC)-University Recreation
Program Assistant
Natalie L. Caldwell
Natalie L. Caldwell
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Garland County
Arkansas PROMISE
Paul C. Calleja
Paul C. Calleja
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Associate Professor of Kinesiology
Co-Leader, Education Abroad: Ireland
Elsa Camargo
Elsa Camargo
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor
Jenna Cambria
Jenna Cambria
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Educational Psychology in the Educational Statistics and Research Methods Program
Haley L. Carney
Haley L. Carney
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Administrative Specialist II
Childhood Education and Educational Studies
Jeana E. Carow
Jeana E. Carow
(UREC)-University Recreation
Assistant Director, Facilities
Ryan C. Carr
Ryan C. Carr
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Vinson R. Carter
Vinson R. Carter
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor of STEM Education
David D. Christian
David D. Christian
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education
Craig N. Clark
Craig N. Clark
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-White County
Brooke N. Cochran
Brooke N. Cochran
(UREC)-University Recreation
Coordinator for Club & Intramural Sports
Bart Cohen
Bart Cohen
(EDUC)-Education
Director of Technology Services
Office of the Associate Dean for Administration
Alberta Coleman
Alberta Coleman
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-St. Francis County
Vicki S. Collet
Vicki S. Collet
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Christopher J. Collier
Christopher J. Collier
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Director
Kathleen Collins
Kathleen Collins
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Professor of Special Education
Lahairoi L. Collins
Lahairoi L. Collins
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Adrienne D. Conley
Adrienne D. Conley
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Sean P. Connors
Sean P. Connors
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor of English Education
Lisa Lynne Cook
Lisa Lynne Cook
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Event Coordinator
Aletha Lin Cook
Aletha Lin Cook
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Director of Clinical Services, Communication Disorders Program
David R. Cook
David R. Cook
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Director
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Laura J. Cooke
Laura J. Cooke
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Autism Program Specialist
Tracy Cookson
Tracy Cookson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Administrative Support Supervisor
Emily J. Coombs
Emily J. Coombs
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Lecturer
Vivian E. Cossey
Vivian E. Cossey
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Miller County
Arkansas PROMISE
Robert M. Costrell
Robert M. Costrell
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Professor of Education Reform and Economics, Endowed Chair in Education Accountability
Kyle Cowan
Kyle Cowan
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Office of Innovation for Education
Marlene A. Craig
Marlene A. Craig
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist III
Bonnie Crain
Bonnie Crain
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Project/Program Specialist
Janice Marie Cranford
Janice Marie Cranford
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Director of Finance and Administration
Natasha Danielle Crosby
Natasha Danielle Crosby
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Professional Assistant II
Tracey C. Crowe
Tracey C. Crowe
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Michael Daugherty
Michael Daugherty
(EDUC)-Education
Professor of STEM Education
Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
Kristen K. Davidson
Kristen K. Davidson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Stacy Ann Davis
Stacy Ann Davis
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Kristin Durant DeAngelo
Kristin Durant DeAngelo
(UREC)-University Recreation
Senior Assistant Director, Facilities
Sheri Deaton Deaton
Sheri Deaton Deaton
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Instructor
David Deere
David Deere
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Executive Director
Eva Ileana Diaz
Eva Ileana Diaz
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Research Associate
Project RISE
Ro DiBrezzo
Ro DiBrezzo
(VCAC)-Vice Chancellor For Academic Affairs
Vice Provost for Academic Affairs
University Professor of Kinesiology
Vicki Dieffenderfer
Vicki Dieffenderfer
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Clinical Assistant Professor of Human Resource and Workforce Development
Stephen W. Dittmore
Stephen W. Dittmore
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Dean for Outreach; Associate Professor, Recreation & Sport Management
Assistant Dept Head/Graduate Coordinator
Kelli L. Dougan
Kelli L. Dougan
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Mae Lee Dove
Mae Lee Dove
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Theresa Dianne Duke
Theresa Dianne Duke
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Case Mgr-Pulaski Count
Diana Rene Dunbar
Diana Rene Dunbar
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Erin Margaret Duncan
Erin Margaret Duncan
(EDUC)-Education
Assistant Director of Development, College of Education and Health Professions
Office of the Dean
Jenny Dura
Jenny Dura
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Training Advisor, Pre-K Standards, Infant Toddler Standards and Strengthening Families
Early Care and Education Projects
Shelby Paige Dye
Shelby Paige Dye
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Clerical Assistant III
Whitney Chancellor Eagle
Whitney Chancellor Eagle
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Shirley A. Easley
Shirley A. Easley
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Project/Program Specialist
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Bridgette M. Edmondson
Bridgette M. Edmondson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Project/Program Specialist
Craig Alan Edmonston
Craig Alan Edmonston
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Instructor of Recreation and Sport Management
Linda Hale Eilers
Linda Hale Eilers
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Associate Professor of Childhood Education
Regina S. Eilerts
Regina S. Eilerts
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Robert J. Elbin
Robert J. Elbin
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor of Exercise Science
Director, Office for Sport Concussion Research
Jonathan L. Elliott
Jonathan L. Elliott
(UREC)-University Recreation
Assistant Director for Club & Intramural Sports
Angela Elsass
Angela Elsass
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Whitney L. Emerson
Whitney L. Emerson
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Director
Jan Emory
Jan Emory
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Jason L. Endacott
Jason L. Endacott
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor of Social Studies Education
CIED Graduate Program Coordinator
Ct Erickson
Ct Erickson
(EDUC)-Education
Assistant to the Assistant Dean for Administration
Project/Program Specialist
Dominique Ann Ertolacci
Dominique Ann Ertolacci
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Sarita Bolton Etter
Sarita Bolton Etter
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Craighead County
Sarah Jo Evans
Sarah Jo Evans
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Keri Weddington Evans
Keri Weddington Evans
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Casey Rigby Fant
Casey Rigby Fant
(UREC)-University Recreation
Assistant Director, Fitness/Wellness
Carolyn Farrell
Carolyn Farrell
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Professional Assistant II
Matthew William Fey
Matthew William Fey
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Assistant Director, Honors Program
Deena M. Fitzgerald
Deena M. Fitzgerald
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Laura Kathryn Florick
Laura Kathryn Florick
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Associate
Cindy Folsom
Cindy Folsom
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Academic Advisor
Janet B. Forbess
Janet B. Forbess
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Instructor
Victoria E. Ford
Victoria E. Ford
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Administrative Specialist II
Donald W. Forehand
Donald W. Forehand
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Performance Coach
Catherine A. Fox
Catherine A. Fox
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Program Specialist
Lakin N. France
Lakin N. France
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Sebastian County
Rochelle Lynn Franklin
Rochelle Lynn Franklin
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Lisa Kay Franks
Lisa Kay Franks
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Lab Coordinator
Kimberly Frances Frazier
Kimberly Frances Frazier
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Associate Professor of Communication Disorders
CDIS Program Coordinator
Robin R. Freeman
Robin R. Freeman
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Director UA CURRENTS
Ronnie G. Freeman
Ronnie G. Freeman
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Visiting Assistant Professor
Shelby A. Freeman
Shelby A. Freeman
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Project/Program Specialist
Linda Diane Fricke
Linda Diane Fricke
(UREC)-University Recreation
Membership Coordinator
Alison C. Fridley
Alison C. Fridley
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Adjunct Lecturer
Danny M. Frost
Danny M. Frost
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Kaitlin Gallagher
Kaitlin Gallagher
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Matthew Stueck Ganio
Matthew Stueck Ganio
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Department Head
Associate Professor of Kinesiology
Judy K. Garrett
Judy K. Garrett
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Events Coordinator
CURRENTS
Bj Garrett
Bj Garrett
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Sylvia Gail Gauvey
Sylvia Gail Gauvey
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Faulkner County
G. David Gearhart
G. David Gearhart
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professor of Higher Education
Chancellor Emeritus
Carri L. George
Carri L. George
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Research Associate, PROMISE Curriculum Development Coordinator
CURRENTS
Kelly Leigh Gilbert
Kelly Leigh Gilbert
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Washington County
Shakira Renee Gilbert
Shakira Renee Gilbert
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Margie L. Gilbertson
Margie L. Gilbertson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Clinical Instructor
Jeannetta Gilliam
Jeannetta Gilliam
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Case Mgr-Crittenden
Kelsey Ann Gilmet
Kelsey Ann Gilmet
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Conra D. Gist
Conra D. Gist
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Tenisha M. Gist
Tenisha M. Gist
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Adjunct Lecturer
Rachel Glade
Rachel Glade
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Clinical Assistant Professor of Communication Disorders
CDIS Continuing Education Coordinator
Christian Z. Goering
Christian Z. Goering
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor of English Education
Co-Coordinator, English Education and Drama/Speech Education; Director, Northwest Arkansas Writing Project; Faculty Director, Center for Children and Youth
Benny L. Gooden
Benny L. Gooden
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Visiting Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership
Barbara Gorman
Barbara Gorman
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Dean Richard Gorman
Dean Richard Gorman
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor of Kinesiology
Assistant Department Head
Amber Nicole Govan
Amber Nicole Govan
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Stephanie Dawn Gragg
Stephanie Dawn Gragg
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Administrative Specialist III
Travis A. Gray
Travis A. Gray
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Michelle Gray
Michelle Gray
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Director, Exercise Science Research Center
Associate Professor of Exercise Science
Kelli A. Gray
Kelli A. Gray
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Angela S. Green
Angela S. Green
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Clinical Director -ArkSTART
Aleza R S Greene
Aleza R S Greene
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Avi Louis Greene
Avi Louis Greene
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assistant
Jay Phillip Greene
Jay Phillip Greene
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Department Head
Endowed Chair
Nicholas P. Greene
Nicholas P. Greene
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor of Exercise Science
Rochelle D. Grotjohn
Rochelle D. Grotjohn
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Kenda Shea Grover
Kenda Shea Grover
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Adult and Lifelong Learning
Hannah Jo Guest
Hannah Jo Guest
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Adjunct Instructor
Fran W. Hagstrom
Fran W. Hagstrom
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Assistant Dean
Associate Professor of Communication Disorders
Cathy Jane Hale
Cathy Jane Hale
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Peggy Hale
Peggy Hale
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Research Associate
CURRENTS
Tannis A. Haley
Tannis A. Haley
(UREC)-University Recreation
Fiscal Support Specialist
John R. Hall
John R. Hall
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Director of Recruitment
Bart Hammig
Bart Hammig
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Associate Professor of Community Health Promotion
Emma L. Hammons
Emma L. Hammons
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Administrative Specialist II
Jerrica D. Hampton
Jerrica D. Hampton
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
PROM Retention Spec Eastern
Andrea D. Hampton Hall
Andrea D. Hampton Hall
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Project/Program Manager
Kylee N. Hansen
Kylee N. Hansen
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
David Hanson Hanson
David Hanson Hanson
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
CALT
Gina Hardin
Gina Hardin
(EDUC)-Education
Financial Systems and Scholarship Manager
Valencia Hardy
Valencia Hardy
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
PROMISE Recruiter/Central Regi
Kelsey G. Harelson
Kelsey G. Harelson
(UREC)-University Recreation
Facility Coordinator
Vanida Phoumy Harmon
Vanida Phoumy Harmon
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Daniel Gene Harris
Daniel Gene Harris
(UREC)-University Recreation
IT Administrator
Marsha Hash
Marsha Hash
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Myra Haulmark
Myra Haulmark
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Director, Teacher Licensure
Office of Academic Affairs
Vickey T. Haycox
Vickey T. Haycox
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Professional Assistant II
Kassie Haynes
Kassie Haynes
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Greene County
Andrea Jean Hebar-Hanson
Andrea Jean Hebar-Hanson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Lynne Harris Hehr
Lynne Harris Hehr
(CMSE)-Center for Math & Science Education
Director
Mike Heilman
Mike Heilman
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Finance Specialist
Arkansas PROMISE MPD
Kristin Jaye Henderson
Kristin Jaye Henderson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Deborah Henderson
Deborah Henderson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Academic Counselor
Cynthia L. Hendricks
Cynthia L. Hendricks
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Training Advisor: Cradling Literacy, Common Core & Beyond, Pre-K ELLA
Celeste L. Henry
Celeste L. Henry
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Case Mgr-Jefferson Cty
Jordyn N. Henry
Jordyn N. Henry
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Academic Advisor
UNIV Instructor
Leah Jean Henry
Leah Jean Henry
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Associate Professor of Community Health Promotion
Jane E. Hentzen
Jane E. Hentzen
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Michael Stephen Hevel
Michael Stephen Hevel
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Interim Department Head
Associate Professor of Higher Education
Kristin Kay Higgins
Kristin Kay Higgins
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Associate Professor of Counselor Education
Sarah A. Highfill
Sarah A. Highfill
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Rich Hightower
Rich Hightower
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
RN
Ken F. Hill
Ken F. Hill
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Case Mgr-Pulaski
Jessica N. Hill
Jessica N. Hill
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Craighead County
PROMISE
Ginger LeAnn Holloway
Ginger LeAnn Holloway
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Coordinator
Clinical Instructor of Nursing
Renee Holmes
Renee Holmes
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Arkansas Autism Partnership
Laura Elizabeth Holmes
Laura Elizabeth Holmes
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Case Mgr-Pulaski Count
Carleton Holt
Carleton Holt
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor of Educational Leadership
Christine E. Holyfield
Christine E. Holyfield
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Communication Disorders
Deniece Honeycutt
Deniece Honeycutt
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Director
Early Care and Education Projects
Michael Daniel Hoover
Michael Daniel Hoover
(UREC)-University Recreation
Assistant Director for UREC Outdoors
Nicholas Wade Hopkins
Nicholas Wade Hopkins
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Erin K. Howie
Erin K. Howie
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Tina Howlett
Tina Howlett
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor of TESOL
Jerry Cave Huddleston Jr.
Jerry Cave Huddleston Jr.
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Project/Program Specialist
Claretha Hughes
Claretha Hughes
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professor of Human Resource & Workforce Development
Glennia Hunt
Glennia Hunt
(EDUC)-Education
Human Resources Manager
Office of the Assistant Dean for Administration
Sharon Lee Hunt
Sharon Lee Hunt
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor of Kinesiology
Faculty Athletics Representative
Heather Hunter
Heather Hunter
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Rhett J. Hutchins
Rhett J. Hutchins
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Program Coordinator & Clinical Assistant Professor of Educational Studies
Marcia B. Imbeau
Marcia B. Imbeau
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Professor of Special Education
Veronica Cousette Jackson
Veronica Cousette Jackson
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
PROMISE Training Director
Antonio D. Jamison
Antonio D. Jamison
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Faulkner County
Anna Jarrett
Anna Jarrett
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Feng Jiang
Feng Jiang
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Jaclyn S. Johnson
Jaclyn S. Johnson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jeri D. Johnson
Jeri D. Johnson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Fiscal Support Analyst
Charlene M. Johnson
Charlene M. Johnson
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor of Middle Level Education
Reid Mack Johnson
Reid Mack Johnson
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assistant
Kelly Vowell Johnson
Kelly Vowell Johnson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Janet L. Johnson-Mertz
Janet L. Johnson-Mertz
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Administrative Specialist III
Ches Jones
Ches Jones
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor of Community Health Promotion
Marsha Lynn Jones
Marsha Lynn Jones
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Robin Caudle Jones
Robin Caudle Jones
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Training Advisor, Pre-K MS, PCAN, and MMCI
Early Care and Education Projects
Madelyn Jones
Madelyn Jones
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Academic Counselor
Stephanie J. Jordan
Stephanie J. Jordan
(UREC)-University Recreation
Technical Assistant II
Kristen N. Jozkowski
Kristen N. Jozkowski
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor of Community Health Promotion
Kit Kacirek
Kit Kacirek
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Associate Professor of Adult and Lifelong Learning
Alison Judith Karnes
Alison Judith Karnes
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Stavros A. Kavouras
Stavros A. Kavouras
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Director Hydration Science Lab & Program Coordinator
Sarah E. Keathley
Sarah E. Keathley
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Professional Assistant II
Mary Keith
Mary Keith
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Eastern Arkansas Regional Director
Laura B. Kent
Laura B. Kent
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor
Jack C. Kern
Jack C. Kern
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Professor
Grace R. Kerr
Grace R. Kerr
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Instructor
Robilyn Key
Robilyn Key
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Mississippi County
Michele R. Kilmer
Michele R. Kilmer
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Research Associate
Brandy D. Kilpatrick
Brandy D. Kilpatrick
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Manager
SunYoong Kim
SunYoong Kim
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Adjunct Lecturer
Bonnie King
Bonnie King
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Instructor
Thomas A. Kippenbrock
Thomas A. Kippenbrock
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Professor of Nursing
Lynn C. Koch
Lynn C. Koch
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professor of Counselor Education
Jonah Ray Kronenberger
Jonah Ray Kronenberger
(EDUC)-Education
Computer Support Specialist
Suzanne Kucharczyk
Suzanne Kucharczyk
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor of Special Education
Stacee C. Lambey
Stacee C. Lambey
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Susan E. Lamp
Susan E. Lamp
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Technology Coordinator
Kelli Lane Langan
Kelli Lane Langan
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Office of Innovation for Education
Erica M. Langley
Erica M. Langley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Academic Counselor
Steve Langsner
Steve Langsner
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Associate Professor, Recreation and Sport Management
Kara A. Lasater
Kara A. Lasater
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor
Dan Lee
Dan Lee
(EDUC)-Education
Computer Support Specialist
Liz Lee
Liz Lee
(ASCR)-Admissions School & College Relations
Admissions Counselor
Coordinator of Undergraduate Student Recruitment
Peggy B. Lee
Peggy B. Lee
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Xinya Liang
Xinya Liang
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Educational Statistics and Research Methods
Felicia Lincoln
Felicia Lincoln
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assoc Professor
Amanda C. Linn
Amanda C. Linn
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Robin E. Lipton
Robin E. Lipton
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Director of Outreach
Cathy D. Lirgg
Cathy D. Lirgg
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Associate Professor
Wen-Juo Lo
Wen-Juo Lo
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Associate Professor of Educational Statistics and Research Methods
Ann Lofton
Ann Lofton
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Mary F. Long
Mary F. Long
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Professional Assistant II
Elizabeth R. Lorah
Elizabeth R. Lorah
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor of Special Education
Chelsea Lee Ann Loy
Chelsea Lee Ann Loy
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Heather L. Lucius
Heather L. Lucius
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Mississippi County
Stephanie Lisanne Lusk
Stephanie Lisanne Lusk
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education
Catherine L. Lux
Catherine L. Lux
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Patricia J. Malone
Patricia J. Malone
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Professional Assistant II
Ketevan Mamiseishvili
Ketevan Mamiseishvili
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Associate Dean for Academic and Student Affairs
Professor of Higher Education
Brandi Nichole Maples
Brandi Nichole Maples
(EDUC)-Education
Director of Financial Affairs
Robert Anthony Maranto
Robert Anthony Maranto
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Endowed Chair in Leadership
Kelly E. Martin
Kelly E. Martin
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Candice Yvonne Martin
Candice Yvonne Martin
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Project/Program Specialist
Christal L. Martindale
Christal L. Martindale
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Lecturer
Thomas Abell McCartan
Thomas Abell McCartan
(UREC)-University Recreation
Financial Manager
Kelly R. McCarty
Kelly R. McCarty
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Kathleen Ross McClelland
Kathleen Ross McClelland
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Outreach Coordinator
William McComas
William McComas
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Parks Family Professor of Science Education
Kim McComas
Kim McComas
(EDUC)-Education
Clinical Assistant Professor
Johnella McCrary
Johnella McCrary
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Administrative Analyst
Suzanne McCray
Suzanne McCray
(EMSP)-Enrollment Management Support
Associate Professor of Higher Education
Vice Provost for Enrollment and Dean of Admissions
Brendon P. McDermott
Brendon P. McDermott
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Associate Professor
Matthew R. McEuen
Matthew R. McEuen
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Angela K. McGhee
Angela K. McGhee
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professional Assistant II
Sarah Clark McKenzie
Sarah Clark McKenzie
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Executive Director, Office for Education Policy (OEP)
Elizabeth Lyn McKinley
Elizabeth Lyn McKinley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Academic Coordinator - RN-BSN Program
Griffin R. McKnight
Griffin R. McKnight
(UREC)-University Recreation
Financial Manager
Erika M. McMahan
Erika M. McMahan
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project/Program Manager
Charleen C. McNeill
Charleen C. McNeill
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Derrick Mears
Derrick Mears
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Associate Professor, Ed.S Program Coordinator
Jackie Micheletto
Jackie Micheletto
(EDUC)-Education
Assistant Director of Financial Affairs
Stephanie A. Middleton
Stephanie A. Middleton
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Shantel B. Miles
Shantel B. Miles
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Sara Catherine Miller
Sara Catherine Miller
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Training Advisor
Pre-K Social Emotional Learning, Knowledge and Know-How Advisor
Michael T. Miller
Michael T. Miller
(EDUC)-Education
Dean
Professor of Higher Education
Jaime C. Miller
Jaime C. Miller
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Jeanne C. Miller
Jeanne C. Miller
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Program Director
Bettie Gale Miller
Bettie Gale Miller
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Tanya Miller-Witsell
Tanya Miller-Witsell
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Trainer and Consultant
Jonathan Norman Mills
Jonathan Norman Mills
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Associate
Tanya M. Mitchell
Tanya M. Mitchell
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Technical Assistant II
Merry Lynn Moiseichik
Merry Lynn Moiseichik
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Whitiney Ann Morgan
Whitiney Ann Morgan
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Project/Program Specialist
Denise Ann Mounts
Denise Ann Mounts
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Associate Professor
Sherry L. Muir
Sherry L. Muir
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Program Director, Occupational Therapy
Associate Professor, Tenured
Jacqueline Renee Mulkey
Jacqueline Renee Mulkey
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Cheryl Ann Murphy
Cheryl Ann Murphy
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Interim Department Head
Professor of Educational Technology
Lori M. Murray
Lori M. Murray
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Director for Undergraduate Education
Clinical Assistant Professor of Nursing
John W. Murry Jr.
John W. Murry Jr.
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Associate Professor of Higher Education
Abigail Marie Myers
Abigail Marie Myers
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Richard D. Nash
Richard D. Nash
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Professional Assistant II
Jessica J. Newcomb
Jessica J. Newcomb
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Morgan E. Nordstrom
Morgan E. Nordstrom
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Washington County
Suzanne A. Norris
Suzanne A. Norris
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Ginney Patricia Norton
Ginney Patricia Norton
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Sean K. OBrien
Sean K. OBrien
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Training/TA Specialist
Kim Knighten Oelke
Kim Knighten Oelke
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Denise C. Olloway
Denise C. Olloway
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Phillips County
Cynthia C. Orona
Cynthia C. Orona
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor
Betsy Orr
Betsy Orr
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor
Alejandro Ortiz
Alejandro Ortiz
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
PROMISE Retention Coordinator
Josh Ott
Josh Ott
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Tina S. Outley
Tina S. Outley
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Megan E. Owen
Megan E. Owen
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Donna S. Owen
Donna S. Owen
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Instructor
Bridgette S. Pardo
Bridgette S. Pardo
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Alyssa Claire Parker
Alyssa Claire Parker
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Instructor
Ann Patterson
Ann Patterson
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
ATR Director
Susan Kane Patton
Susan Kane Patton
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Interim Director, Eleanor Mann School of Nursing
Janet Penner-Williams
Janet Penner-Williams
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor, Educational Leadership
Kim Smith Perry
Kim Smith Perry
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Kristi Leann Perryman
Kristi Leann Perryman
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education
Katelyn Jane Peterson
Katelyn Jane Peterson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Julie Ann Petty
Julie Ann Petty
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project Trainer, Safety and Sexual Violence Prevention
Hung K. Pham
Hung K. Pham
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project/Program Specialist
George Ryan Philhower
George Ryan Philhower
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Professional Assistant II
John C. Pijanowski
John C. Pijanowski
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Professor
Emily Grace Pinter
Emily Grace Pinter
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Ben S. Pollock Jr.
Ben S. Pollock Jr.
(EDUC)-Education
Digital Media Specialist
Erin Kern Popejoy
Erin Kern Popejoy
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education
Shandi D. Porchia
Shandi D. Porchia
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Ouachita County
Paula R. Pottenger
Paula R. Pottenger
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Organization Development Specialist
Nathan M. Powell
Nathan M. Powell
(EDUC)-Education
Computer Lab Technician
Allison C. Prewitt
Allison C. Prewitt
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Director of Outreach
IMPACT Arkansas Fellowship
Amy Dawn Primm
Amy Dawn Primm
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Randy Prince Jr.
Randy Prince Jr.
(CMSE)-Center for Math & Science Education
CMASE Office Manager
Kimmarie D. Quintana
Kimmarie D. Quintana
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Christine R. Ralston
Christine R. Ralston
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor, Childhood & Elementary Education
Josh Raney
Josh Raney
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Director - Osher Lifelong Learning Institute
Elizabeth A. Reaves
Elizabeth A. Reaves
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assist, Grant Manager
Kevin J. Red
Kevin J. Red
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Research Associate, Web Developer
Ginny L. Reding
Ginny L. Reding
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
ArkSTART Team Leader
Brenda K. Reynolds
Brenda K. Reynolds
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Director, Welcome the Children Project
Gary Ritter
Gary Ritter
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Endowed Chair in Educ. Policy
Renisha C. Rivers
Renisha C. Rivers
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Washington County
Sarah Ann Robinson
Sarah Ann Robinson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Lukas M. Rocke
Lukas M. Rocke
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Kevin M. Roessger
Kevin M. Roessger
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Adult and Lifelong Learning
Latonia M. Rofe
Latonia M. Rofe
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Case Mgr-Craighead
Brandi T. Rogers
Brandi T. Rogers
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Deena D. Rorie
Deena D. Rorie
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Assistant
Gabrielle Ross
Gabrielle Ross
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Case Mgr-Pulaski
Mario D. Ross
Mario D. Ross
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Kimberly Christine Russell
Kimberly Christine Russell
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Class Climate Specialist
Lindsey Rachel Sabatini
Lindsey Rachel Sabatini
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Jennifer Renee Sadler
Jennifer Renee Sadler
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist II
Mandel G. Samuels
Mandel G. Samuels
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Clinical Assistant Professor of Human Resource & Workforce Development
Eric W. Sarquist
Eric W. Sarquist
(EDUC)-Education
Computer Lab Technician
Sandra Smithwick Sawyer
Sandra Smithwick Sawyer
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Assistant Director, OLLI
Peggy Schaefer-Whitby
Peggy Schaefer-Whitby
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Professor
Carrie Olivia Schatz
Carrie Olivia Schatz
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Manager
Carsten M. Schmidtke
Carsten M. Schmidtke
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Assistant Professor of Human Resource & Workforce Development
Brenda Jo Scott
Brenda Jo Scott
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Allison L. Scott
Allison L. Scott
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Traci L. Seal
Traci L. Seal
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Danielle Beth Sexton
Danielle Beth Sexton
(EDUC)-Education
Administrative Support Supervisor
Kasilynn A. Shaddy
Kasilynn A. Shaddy
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Tiffany Lynn Shanahan
Tiffany Lynn Shanahan
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Leslie Jo Shelton
Leslie Jo Shelton
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Clinical Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Debbie Shirey
Debbie Shirey
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Graduate Program Coordinator
Santhosh Shiv Anand
Santhosh Shiv Anand
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Office of Innovation for Education
Marilou D. Shreve
Marilou D. Shreve
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Wanda Gail Shull
Wanda Gail Shull
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Kyle Shunkey
Kyle Shunkey
(UREC)-University Recreation
Aquatics Coordinator
Roberta Elizabeth Sick
Roberta Elizabeth Sick
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Director, Crime Victims with Disabilities Project and Safety and Sexual Violence Prevention Project
Kerron C. Simpson
Kerron C. Simpson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Southern Arkansas Regional Director
Wendy Jones Sisson
Wendy Jones Sisson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Kathrine A. Slocum
Kathrine A. Slocum
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Project/Program Coordinator
Megan M. Slocum
Megan M. Slocum
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Martha Southard Smith
Martha Southard Smith
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Administrative Specialist III
Marcia Sue Smith
Marcia Sue Smith
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Lindsay Larson Smith
Lindsay Larson Smith
(UREC)-University Recreation
Assistant Director, Marketing & Public Relations
Vanessa L. Smith
Vanessa L. Smith
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Program Director
Sherice Donte' Smith
Sherice Donte' Smith
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Stephanie A. Smith
Stephanie A. Smith
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Assistant Director of Finance
Tom Smith
Tom Smith
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
University Professor
of Special Education
Jacquelyn Y. Smith
Jacquelyn Y. Smith
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Nan Smith-Blair
Nan Smith-Blair
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Associate Professor of Nursing
Angela Smith-Nix
Angela Smith-Nix
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Assistant Professor
Jaeman Son
Jaeman Son
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Adjunct Lecturer
Renee Speight
Renee Speight
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Research Associate
Michelle D. Staggs
Michelle D. Staggs
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Lecturer
Lawrence E. Stang
Lawrence E. Stang
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Director
Kimberly A. Starr
Kimberly A. Starr
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Charles E. Stegman
Charles E. Stegman
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Professor of Educational Statistics and Research Methods
Angela Renee Stewart
Angela Renee Stewart
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Melissa Stewart
Melissa Stewart
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Theres Walker Stiefer
Theres Walker Stiefer
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Sarah Elizabeth Stokowski
Sarah Elizabeth Stokowski
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Ashley K. Stone
Ashley K. Stone
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Catherine E. Stone
Catherine E. Stone
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Amanda Lynn Sullivan
Amanda Lynn Sullivan
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Assistant Professor
LynnDee G. Summers
LynnDee G. Summers
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Research Assistant
Sarah M. Sutton
Sarah M. Sutton
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Teacher Development Manager
Lindsey M. Swagerty
Lindsey M. Swagerty
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Director, Education Renewal Zone
Doug Talbott Jr
Doug Talbott Jr
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Academic Advisor
Vickie Tankersley
Vickie Tankersley
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
AAP Coordinator
Brenda G. Tash
Brenda G. Tash
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Lindsey Beth Ann Taylor
Lindsey Beth Ann Taylor
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Jennifer Renee Taylor Medeiros
Jennifer Renee Taylor Medeiros
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Specialist
Ellen J. Teal
Ellen J. Teal
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Tabatha Diann Teal
Tabatha Diann Teal
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Laura Thiele
Laura Thiele
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Patricia P. Thomas
Patricia P. Thomas
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Adjunct Lecturer
Meredith A. Thomas
Meredith A. Thomas
(UREC)-University Recreation
Human Resources Officer
Joanne Thomas
Joanne Thomas
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Kristin L. Thompson
Kristin L. Thompson
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Event Coordinator
Jamie Thornton
Jamie Thornton
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector - Benton County
Melanie P. Thornton
Melanie P. Thornton
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
CURRENTS Coordinator of Access and Equity Outreach
Kathy J. Throop
Kathy J. Throop
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Robin L. Thrower
Robin L. Thrower
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Columbia County
Becky Todd
Becky Todd
(UREC)-University Recreation
Associate Director, Programs
Mary Ann Toner
Mary Ann Toner
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Associate Professor of Communication Disorders
Ronna C. Turner
Ronna C. Turner
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Associate Professor of Educational Statistics and Research Methods
Gary William Udouj Jr.
Gary William Udouj Jr.
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Adjunct Lecturer
Holly Marie Van Winkle
Holly Marie Van Winkle
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
Linda K. VanBlaricom
Linda K. VanBlaricom
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
AAP Project Coordinator
Lesley Vandermark
Lesley Vandermark
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Assistant Professor
Co-clinical Coordinator
Dirk C. VanRaemdonck
Dirk C. VanRaemdonck
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Chief of Staff and Graduate Coordinator
Dianna D. Varady
Dianna D. Varady
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Director, Arkansas Autism Resource and Outreach Center (AAROC)
Jerry L. Vaughn
Jerry L. Vaughn
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Capacity Builder Leader
Michael S. Vinson
Michael S. Vinson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Heather D. Vinti
Heather D. Vinti
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Doug Waddill
Doug Waddill
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Director
Don Walker
Don Walker
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Lecturer
Amanda F. Wallace
Amanda F. Wallace
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project/Program Specialist
Timothy D. Wallace
Timothy D. Wallace
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Jefferson County
Sandra Diane Ward
Sandra Diane Ward
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Coordinator of Graduate Student Services
Peggy Ward
Peggy Ward
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Master Teacher
Makesha D. Washington
Makesha D. Washington
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Pulaski County
Tyrone A. Washington
Tyrone A. Washington
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Associate Professor
Brittany N. Washington
Brittany N. Washington
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Case Mgr-Pulaski
Kerri Leanne Weber
Kerri Leanne Weber
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor of Nursing
DaNita E. Webster
DaNita E. Webster
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
PROMISE Recruiter-Southern Region
Michelle Dawn Weise
Michelle Dawn Weise
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Database Coordinator
Heidi S. Wells
Heidi S. Wells
(EDUC)-Education
Director of Communications
Hershell D. West
Hershell D. West
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Co-Project Director, Arkansas PROMISE
Audrey J. Weymiller
Audrey J. Weymiller
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Associate Professor of Nursing
Rebecca M. White
Rebecca M. White
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Megan White
Megan White
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist III
David C. Whitten
David C. Whitten
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
PROMISE Recruiter -Northwest
Brent Thomas Williams
Brent Thomas Williams
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Associate Professor of Counselor Education
Principal Investigator, Arkansas PROMISE Model Demonstration Project
Jennifer Ann Williams
Jennifer Ann Williams
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Adminstrative Support Supervisor
Kenny Williams
Kenny Williams
(UREC)-University Recreation
Coordinator, UREC Outdoors
Marinda P. Williams
Marinda P. Williams
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Connector-Jefferson County
Joseph James Wilson
Joseph James Wilson
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
Debra Kay Wilson
Debra Kay Wilson
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
PROMISE Liaison to ADE
Diana C. Wilson
Diana C. Wilson
(EDUC)-Education
Fiscal Support Analyst
Katie Winkler
Katie Winkler
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Academic Counselor
Jordan Medley Wise
Jordan Medley Wise
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Service
Administrative Specialist II
Cathy Wissehr
Cathy Wissehr
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Associate Clinical Professor
Shari L. Witherspoon
Shari L. Witherspoon
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Administrative Specialist III
Patrick J. Wolf
Patrick J. Wolf
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Distinguished Professor
21st Century Endowed Chair in School Choice
Natilie D. Wooldridge
Natilie D. Wooldridge
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Professional Assistant II
Diana Gonzales Worthen
Diana Gonzales Worthen
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Director, Project RISE
Debbie Jo Wright
Debbie Jo Wright
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Professional Assistant II
Natale Lanell Yates
Natale Lanell Yates
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Leeanne Elise Yopp
Leeanne Elise Yopp
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Adjunct Clinical Instructor
Rhonda R. Young
Rhonda R. Young
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Research Associate
Jamie S. Young
Jamie S. Young
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Heather D. Young
Heather D. Young
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Professor
Childhood/Elementary Education Program Coordinator
Gema Zamarro Rodriguez
Gema Zamarro Rodriguez
(EDRE)-Education Reform
21st Century Endowed Chair in Teacher Quality