All Faculty, Staff

Aaron Abbott
Aaron Abbott
(GREC)-Graduate Recruitment
Assistant Director of Graduate Recruitment
Tara Denise Abshier
Tara Denise Abshier
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Mohamad Zaid Abutaleb
Mohamad Zaid Abutaleb
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist III
Lydia G. Adair
Lydia G. Adair
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness Instructor NON STU
Tory Malcolm Adderley
Tory Malcolm Adderley
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Specialist (Non-Exempt)
Carol Ed Agana
Carol Ed Agana
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
MNSc, RPN, APRN, BC
Denise Tobin Airola
Denise Tobin Airola
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Assistant Professor
Office of Innovation for Education
Brittany N. Akers
Brittany N. Akers
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Blaine Alexander
Blaine Alexander
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Rochelle Allen
Rochelle Allen
(EDUC)-Education
Accountant II
Sydni Nicole Anderson
Sydni Nicole Anderson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Maria Cecilia Anez Mass
Maria Cecilia Anez Mass
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Elizabeth Hainbach Applewhite
Elizabeth Hainbach Applewhite
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jorge R. Aranda
Jorge R. Aranda
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Kristen Nicole Armstrong
Kristen Nicole Armstrong
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Project/Program Specialist
Larry W. Aslin
Larry W. Aslin
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Instructor of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Undergraduate Advisor
Christie L. Ault
Christie L. Ault
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Ana Isabel Ayala Barker
Ana Isabel Ayala Barker
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Asst Dir, Academic Initiatives
Academic Advisor
Jake Ayo
Jake Ayo
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Director of Field Placement
Barry D. Baker
Barry D. Baker
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Instructor
Maria Ann Ball
Maria Ann Ball
(OTD)-Occupational Therapy
Assistant Professor
Hope A. Ballentine
Hope A. Ballentine
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Assistant Professor
Jamie B. Banks
Jamie B. Banks
(EDUC)-Education
Sr. Dir. of Development, COEHP
Office of the Dean
Samantha J. Barringhaus
Samantha J. Barringhaus
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Daniel E. Barth
Daniel E. Barth
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor of STEM Education
Scott Barton
Scott Barton
(UREC)-University Recreation
Maintenance Coordinator
Jeremy Battjes
Jeremy Battjes
(UREC)-University Recreation
Asst. Dean Admin/Director UREC
Office of the Assistant Dean GRAD 306, ph 479-575-5668
Jennifer G. Beasley
Jennifer G. Beasley
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Director of Teacher Education
Assistant Professor of Childhood Education
Faythe Beauchemin
Faythe Beauchemin
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assistant Professor
Kevin J. Beaumont
Kevin J. Beaumont
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Director of Outreach
Dennis Beck
Dennis Beck
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Associate Professor
Bonni Alice Behrend
Bonni Alice Behrend
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Instructor
Shawn E. Bell
Shawn E. Bell
(CMSE)-Center for Math & Science Education
STEM Center Director
Kathryn M. Bell
Kathryn M. Bell
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Karmen V. Bell
Karmen V. Bell
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Instructor
Rachel L. Belmon
Rachel L. Belmon
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Specialist
Ed Bengtson
Ed Bengtson
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Interim Department Chair
Associate Professor
Makenzie Elizabeth Benish
Makenzie Elizabeth Benish
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Tom Arnold Bennett
Tom Arnold Bennett
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Performance Coach
JoAnn C. Benson
JoAnn C. Benson
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Crystal Maree Beshears
Crystal Maree Beshears
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Denise Rene Bignar
Denise Rene Bignar
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Director Academic Std Services
Office of Academic Affairs
Alissa Blair
Alissa Blair
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assistant Professor
Paul D. Blisard
Paul D. Blisard
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Clinical Assistant Professor of Counselor Education and Supervision
Theresa Elizabeth Bonacci
Theresa Elizabeth Bonacci
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Jeff Bonacci
Jeff Bonacci
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Program Director
Clinical Associate Professor
Chandra L. Boone
Chandra L. Boone
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Director of Secondary Math
Arkansas Academy for Educational Equity
Marc Jonathon Boswell
Marc Jonathon Boswell
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Conversion_Default
Lisa Bowers
Lisa Bowers
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Andrew L. Bowers
Andrew L. Bowers
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Freddie A. Bowles
Freddie A. Bowles
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
SEED Program Coordinator
Program Director Master of Arts in Teaching--Education
Marcus David Bowles
Marcus David Bowles
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Hilary Kay Bowling
Hilary Kay Bowling
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor of Nursing
Online BSN Coordinator
Jennifer L. Bowman
Jennifer L. Bowman
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Training Advisor
Early Care & Education Projects
Sandra Gaye Bowman
Sandra Gaye Bowman
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Research Associate
Ryan Alan Boyce
Ryan Alan Boyce
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Aiwa Michael Richard Boyd
Aiwa Michael Richard Boyd
(UREC)-University Recreation
Marketing Assistant
Allison A. Boykin
Allison A. Boykin
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Educational Statistics and Research Methods
Ashley R. Bradley
Ashley R. Bradley
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Dir Developmentally Disabled
Callie M. Bradley
Callie M. Bradley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Martha Bradley-Dorsey
Martha Bradley-Dorsey
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Graduate Assistant
Noah Samuel Bradshaw
Noah Samuel Bradshaw
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Kevin P. Brady
Kevin P. Brady
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assoc Professor
Director, UCEA Center for the Study of Leadership and the Law
Laurie N. Brigham
Laurie N. Brigham
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
CIED HR/Budget Manager
Megan Brosh
Megan Brosh
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Manager of Internal Operations
Arkansas Academy for Educational Equity
Carley Jane Brown
Carley Jane Brown
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE
Donna S. Broyles
Donna S. Broyles
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Desiree Marie Bryant
Desiree Marie Bryant
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist II
Stephen R. Burgin
Stephen R. Burgin
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assistant Professor
Lizette A. Burks
Lizette A. Burks
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor & Director of Secondary Science Education
Arkansas Academy for Educational Equity
Karan Baker Burnette
Karan Baker Burnette
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Director, Partners
Caitlin Paige Busby
Caitlin Paige Busby
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Martha R. Butler
Martha R. Butler
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Lecturer
Caleb L. Bynum
Caleb L. Bynum
(UREC)-University Recreation
Athletic Trainer
Ksenia A. Caillouet
Ksenia A. Caillouet
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness Instructor NON STU
Daniel Caldwell
Daniel Caldwell
(UREC)-University Recreation
Fiscal Support Analyst
Nicolette Sammarco Caldwell
Nicolette Sammarco Caldwell
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Internship Supervisor
Paul C. Calleja
Paul C. Calleja
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Professor
Assistant Dept. Head - HHPR, Graduate Coordinator
Daniel S. Calvin
Daniel S. Calvin
(UREC)-University Recreation
Research Assistant
Elsa Camargo
Elsa Camargo
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Higher Education
Andrew Mitchell Camp
Andrew Mitchell Camp
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Conversion_Default
Chunhua Cao
Chunhua Cao
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Teaching Assistant Professor of Educational Statistics and Research Methods
Haley L. Carney
Haley L. Carney
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Administrative Supp.Supervisor
CIED Office Manager
Jeana E. Carow
Jeana E. Carow
(UREC)-University Recreation
Asst Dir, Facility Operations
Rebecca Kaye Carpenter de Cortina
Rebecca Kaye Carpenter de Cortina
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Research Associate
Christine E. Carroll
Christine E. Carroll
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Bonnie A. Carter
Bonnie A. Carter
(UREC)-University Recreation
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Vinson R. Carter
Vinson R. Carter
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Associate Professor
Shari M. Cartwright
Shari M. Cartwright
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Matthew C. Caston
Matthew C. Caston
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Director
Jocelyn Centeno
Jocelyn Centeno
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Albert A. Cheng
Albert A. Cheng
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Assistant Professor
David D. Christian
David D. Christian
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education and Supervision
Thad Clements
Thad Clements
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Senior Research Assistant
Grace T. Coffed
Grace T. Coffed
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Bart Cohen
Bart Cohen
(EDUC)-Education
Director, Technology Services
Office of the Associate Dean for Administration
Claire M. Cole
Claire M. Cole
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Ashleigh K. Coleman
Ashleigh K. Coleman
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Vicki S. Collet
Vicki S. Collet
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assoc Professor
Hailey Charla Collett
Hailey Charla Collett
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Extra Help Assistant
Kathleen Collins
Kathleen Collins
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Professor
Mary Thompson Collins
Mary Thompson Collins
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Sahara Ghiselle Conduff
Sahara Ghiselle Conduff
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Administrative Specialist III
Sean P. Connors
Sean P. Connors
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Associate Professor
Lisa Lynne Cook
Lisa Lynne Cook
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Administrative Support Supervisor
Laura J. Cooke
Laura J. Cooke
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Senior Research Assistant
Tracy Cookson
Tracy Cookson
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Administrative Support Supervisor
Cameron Leigh Cooney
Cameron Leigh Cooney
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Robert M. Costrell
Robert M. Costrell
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Professor of Education Reform and Economics
Endowed Chair in Education Accountability
Janice M. Cranford
Janice M. Cranford
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Finance Director
Kaitlyn Marie Craven
Kaitlyn Marie Craven
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Maebrie Erin Cruce
Maebrie Erin Cruce
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Cori E. Cunningham
Cori E. Cunningham
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Emily Addison Daniels
Emily Addison Daniels
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Administrative Specialist II
Michael Daugherty
Michael Daugherty
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Professor
Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
Kristen K. Davidson
Kristen K. Davidson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Robert E. Davis
Robert E. Davis
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Tammi Davis
Tammi Davis
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Associate Director of Instructional Leadership
Division of Elementary & Secondary Education Liason
Dominic J. De La Guardia
Dominic J. De La Guardia
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Kristin Durant DeAngelo
Kristin Durant DeAngelo
(UREC)-University Recreation
Associate Director
Mindi Dearing
Mindi Dearing
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE NON STU
Sheri Deaton
Sheri Deaton
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Instructor
Sumar Lynn Decrescenzo
Sumar Lynn Decrescenzo
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist II
Rob Dehart
Rob Dehart
(EDUC)-Education
Computer Support Technician
Richard A. Del Soto
Richard A. Del Soto
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Administrative Support Supervisor
Eva Ileana Diaz
Eva Ileana Diaz
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Research Associate
Project RISE
Stephen W. Dittmore
Stephen W. Dittmore
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Assistant Dean for Outreach and Innovation
Professor of Recreation and Sport Management
Andrea M. Dittmore
Andrea M. Dittmore
(EDUC)-Education
Extra Help Assistant
Page Daniel Dobbs
Page Daniel Dobbs
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor - Engineering
Kelli Dougan
Kelli Dougan
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Instructor
Laura Jan Driggers
Laura Jan Driggers
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Laura June In Droke
Laura June In Droke
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Alanna M. Dudley
Alanna M. Dudley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Diana Rene Dunbar
Diana Rene Dunbar
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
David Dunn
David Dunn
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Jenny Dura
Jenny Dura
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Training Advisor
Early Care & Education Projects
Craig Alan Edmonston
Craig Alan Edmonston
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Instructor
Maci Edwards
Maci Edwards
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Director
Zachery Ryan Edwards
Zachery Ryan Edwards
(UREC)-University Recreation
UREC Sports Official
Timothy P. Eichler
Timothy P. Eichler
(EDUC)-Education
Assistant Professor
Jeanne Eichler
Jeanne Eichler
(OTD)-Occupational Therapy
Assistant Professor
Linda Hale Eilers
Linda Hale Eilers
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assoc Professor
Robert Elbin
Robert Elbin
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Director, Office for Sport Concussion Research
Jonathan L. Elliott
Jonathan L. Elliott
(UREC)-University Recreation
Asst. Director IM/Club Sports
Angela Elsass
Angela Elsass
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assoc Professor
Jan Emory
Jan Emory
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assoc Professor
MSN Coordinator
Jason L. Endacott
Jason L. Endacott
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Associate Professor
CIED Graduate Program Coordinator
Keri Weddington Evans
Keri Weddington Evans
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Sarah Jo Evans
Sarah Jo Evans
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Casey Rigby Fant
Casey Rigby Fant
(UREC)-University Recreation
Assistant Director Fit/Well
Carolyn Farrell
Carolyn Farrell
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Sr. Project/Program Director (Non-Exempt)
Maureen Elizabeth Fernicola
Maureen Elizabeth Fernicola
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Instructor
Tanner A. Fernie
Tanner A. Fernie
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Matthew Fey
Matthew Fey
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Assoc Director, Honors Program
Julia Renee Fleck
Julia Renee Fleck
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Laura Kathryn Florick
Laura Kathryn Florick
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Associate
Cindy Folsom
Cindy Folsom
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Academic Counselor
Tazmia Kevene Forbes
Tazmia Kevene Forbes
(UREC)-University Recreation
Mitchell St Facility Assistant
Janet B. Forbess
Janet B. Forbess
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Instructor
Jeanne C. Ford
Jeanne C. Ford
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Catherine A. Fox
Catherine A. Fox
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
PROMISE Program Specialist
Lisa Kay Franks
Lisa Kay Franks
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Kimberly Frances Frazier
Kimberly Frances Frazier
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Shannan Kaye Freeman
Shannan Kaye Freeman
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Administrative Specialist II
Shelby A. Freeman
Shelby A. Freeman
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Specialist (Non-Exempt)
Robin R. Freeman
Robin R. Freeman
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Research Associate
Linda Diane Fricke
Linda Diane Fricke
(UREC)-University Recreation
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Dillon S. Fuchsman
Dillon S. Fuchsman
(EDRE)-Education Reform
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Kaitlin M. Gallagher
Kaitlin M. Gallagher
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Carrie Rochelle Galloway
Carrie Rochelle Galloway
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Matthew S. Ganio
Matthew S. Ganio
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
HHPR Department Head
Associate Professor of Kinesiology
Zena Lokelani Garcia
Zena Lokelani Garcia
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Jordan Garner
Jordan Garner
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Administrative Specialist II
Judy Garrett
Judy Garrett
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Event Coordinator
CURRENTS
Bj Garrett
Bj Garrett
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Angel Mareshah Gatlin
Angel Mareshah Gatlin
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Sheridann Nicole Gaunt
Sheridann Nicole Gaunt
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Extra Help Assistant
Katchia J. Gethers
Katchia J. Gethers
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Kimberlyn A. Gibson
Kimberlyn A. Gibson
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Director
Shakira Renee Gilbert
Shakira Renee Gilbert
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Margie L. Gilbertson
Margie L. Gilbertson
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Instructor
Kelsey Ann Gilmet
Kelsey Ann Gilmet
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Rachel Glade
Rachel Glade
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Program Director of Communication Sciences and Disorders
CDIS Program Coordinator
Christian Z. Goering
Christian Z. Goering
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Professor
Co-Coordinator, English Education and Drama/Speech Education; Director, Northwest Arkansas Writing Project; Faculty Director, Center for Children and Youth
Courtney Lee Goldberg
Courtney Lee Goldberg
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Sr. Project/Program Director (Exempt)
Mellissa Monica Goodger
Mellissa Monica Goodger
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Program Administrator
Dean Richard Gorman
Dean Richard Gorman
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Stephanie Dawn Gragg
Stephanie Dawn Gragg
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Administrative Specialist III
Carroll Graham
Carroll Graham
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Lecturer
Kelli A. Gray
Kelli A. Gray
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Michelle Gray
Michelle Gray
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Associate Professor of Exercise Science
Kimberly R. Green
Kimberly R. Green
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Nicholas P. Greene
Nicholas P. Greene
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Jay Phillip Greene
Jay Phillip Greene
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Department Head, Distinguished Professor
21st Century Endowed Chair in Education Reform
Avi Louis Greene
Avi Louis Greene
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assistant
Aleza R S Greene
Aleza R S Greene
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Kenda Shea Grover
Kenda Shea Grover
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Adult and Lifelong Learning
ADLL Master's Program Coordinator
Leslie Diane Gunter
Leslie Diane Gunter
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness - INSERVICE NON STU
Patrick S. Hagerman
Patrick S. Hagerman
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Lecturer
Mohammad Haghighi Moghaddam
Mohammad Haghighi Moghaddam
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Fran W. Hagstrom
Fran W. Hagstrom
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Peggy Hale
Peggy Hale
(RCEC)-Regional Continuing Education Center
Training Specialist
CURRENTS
Tanya Gaye Hall
Tanya Gaye Hall
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
John Richard Hall
John Richard Hall
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Specialist
David Harrison Hall
David Harrison Hall
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Katelyn E. Halter
Katelyn E. Halter
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness Instructor
Joe D. Hamilton
Joe D. Hamilton
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Administrative Specialist II
Bart Hammig
Bart Hammig
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Heather Lauren Hammonds
Heather Lauren Hammonds
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Emma Hammons
Emma Hammons
(EDUC)-Education
Accountant II
William Taylor Lee Hanna
William Taylor Lee Hanna
(UREC)-University Recreation
Athletic Trainer
Heather Dawn Hannah
Heather Dawn Hannah
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
David Hanson
David Hanson
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Gina Hardin
Gina Hardin
(EDUC)-Education
Fin. Systems & Scholarship Mgr
Kelsey G. Harelson
Kelsey G. Harelson
(UREC)-University Recreation
Facility Coordinator
Stephanie Louise Harlan
Stephanie Louise Harlan
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Vanida Phoumy Harmon
Vanida Phoumy Harmon
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Whitney C. Harris
Whitney C. Harris
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Director
Anna Bee Harris
Anna Bee Harris
(OTD)-Occupational Therapy
Assistant Professor
Kristen Hartung
Kristen Hartung
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Grant Specialist
Marsha Hash
Marsha Hash
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Myra Haulmark
Myra Haulmark
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Director of Teacher Licensure
Office of Academic Affairs
Terria Ranea Hawley
Terria Ranea Hawley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Shannon Y. Heard
Shannon Y. Heard
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Specialist
Deborah Henderson
Deborah Henderson
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Academic Counselor
Quinita D. Henry
Quinita D. Henry
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Leah Jean Henry
Leah Jean Henry
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Kaylee R. Henry
Kaylee R. Henry
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Administrative Specialist II
Jane E. Hentzen
Jane E. Hentzen
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Elizabeth A. Hetherington
Elizabeth A. Hetherington
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Specialist
Michael Stephen Hevel
Michael Stephen Hevel
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Department Head
Associate Professor of Higher Education
Erin Kaye Howie Hickey
Erin Kaye Howie Hickey
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Angie Hicks
Angie Hicks
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Administrative Specialist III
Madeline M. Hiegel
Madeline M. Hiegel
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Kristin Kay Higgins
Kristin Kay Higgins
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Counselor Education and Supervision
CNED Program Coordinator
Sarah A. Highfill
Sarah A. Highfill
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Jonathan Hill
Jonathan Hill
(UREC)-University Recreation
Personal Trainer
Beth R. Holland
Beth R. Holland
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Nicholas Jude Holland
Nicholas Jude Holland
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Ginger LeAnn Holloway
Ginger LeAnn Holloway
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Renee Holmes
Renee Holmes
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Arkansas Autism Partnership
Christine E. Holyfield
Christine E. Holyfield
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Sheri Renee Homishak
Sheri Renee Homishak
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Sr. Project/Program Director (Non-Exempt)
Deniece Honeycutt
Deniece Honeycutt
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Early Care and Education Projects
Michael Daniel Hoover
Michael Daniel Hoover
(UREC)-University Recreation
Associate Director of Assessment, Staff Development, and Outdoors
Nicholas Wade Hopkins
Nicholas Wade Hopkins
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Rachel H. Hormberg
Rachel H. Hormberg
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE
Cameron Bailey Houin
Cameron Bailey Houin
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Lecturer
Laura Danielle Hudson
Laura Danielle Hudson
(UREC)-University Recreation
Project/Program Specialist
Tasha Vasluski Hudson
Tasha Vasluski Hudson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Claretha Hughes
Claretha Hughes
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Professor of Human Resource and Workforce Development
Glennia Hunt
Glennia Hunt
(EDUC)-Education
Human Resource Manager - COEHP
Office of the Assistant Dean for Administration
Heather Hunter
Heather Hunter
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Professional Assistant II
Tameeka Lashae Hunter
Tameeka Lashae Hunter
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor
Rhett J. Hutchins
Rhett J. Hutchins
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Kendra D. Ide
Kendra D. Ide
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Specialist
Marcia B. Imbeau
Marcia B. Imbeau
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Professor of Gifted Education
Bryson D. Jackson
Bryson D. Jackson
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Anna Jarrett
Anna Jarrett
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Project Director, ANE Grant
Sarah Elizabeth Jenkins
Sarah Elizabeth Jenkins
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Feng Jiang
Feng Jiang
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Jaclyn S. Johnson
Jaclyn S. Johnson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Charlene M. Johnson
Charlene M. Johnson
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assoc Professor
Christopher J. Johnson
Christopher J. Johnson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Kelly Vowell Johnson
Kelly Vowell Johnson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Spencer Ryan Jones
Spencer Ryan Jones
(UREC)-University Recreation
UREC Sports Official
Ches Jones
Ches Jones
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Clinton G. Jones
Clinton G. Jones
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Director,AR Leadership Acad
Clinical Assistant Professor
Charity B. Jones
Charity B. Jones
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Lecturer
Neha Jonnalagadda
Neha Jonnalagadda
(UREC)-University Recreation
Donna Axum Fitness Center
Stephanie J. Jordan
Stephanie J. Jordan
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE NON STU
Emily M. Jordan
Emily M. Jordan
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Conversion_Default
Kit Kacirek
Kit Kacirek
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Adult and Lifelong Learning
ADLL Doctoral Program Coordinator
Allison Lynn Kallmann Wegner
Allison Lynn Kallmann Wegner
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Douglas Kamarade
Douglas Kamarade
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Alyssa M. Kelley
Alyssa M. Kelley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Kim R. Kendrick
Kim R. Kendrick
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Laura B. Kent
Laura B. Kent
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assoc Professor
Jack C. Kern
Jack C. Kern
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Grace R. Kerr
Grace R. Kerr
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assistant Professor
Lisa C. Kidder
Lisa C. Kidder
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Amanda R. Kiernan
Amanda R. Kiernan
(UREC)-University Recreation
Personal Trainer-GROUP
Michele R. Kilmer
Michele R. Kilmer
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Bonnie King
Bonnie King
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Instructor
Thomas A. Kippenbrock
Thomas A. Kippenbrock
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Professor
Lynnette D. Kirk
Lynnette D. Kirk
(EDUC)-Education
Accountant II
Mark C. Koch
Mark C. Koch
(OTD)-Occupational Therapy
Assistant Professor
Lynn C. Koch
Lynn C. Koch
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Professor of Counselor Education and Supervision
Vanessa Vaden Krause
Vanessa Vaden Krause
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Director
Jonah Kronenberger
Jonah Kronenberger
(EDUC)-Education
Simulator Specialist
Suzanne Kucharczyk
Suzanne Kucharczyk
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assistant Professor
Program Coordinator, Inclusive Educational and Clinical Programs
Charles K. Kvamme
Charles K. Kvamme
(EDUC)-Education
Research Assistant
Susan E. Lamp
Susan E. Lamp
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Project/Program Specialist
Melanie M. Landrum
Melanie M. Landrum
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Executive Director University of Arkansas A+ Schools
Karen Lange
Karen Lange
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Graduate Assistant
Erica M. Langley
Erica M. Langley
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Academic Counselor
Nursing Students
Jonathan Taylor Langner
Jonathan Taylor Langner
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Steve Langsner
Steve Langsner
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Dr.
Jill A. LaRosa
Jill A. LaRosa
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Kara A. Lasater
Kara A. Lasater
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assistant Professor
Matthew Hyunsoo Lee
Matthew Hyunsoo Lee
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Senior Research Assistant
Peggy B. Lee
Peggy B. Lee
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Assistant Professor
Yi-Jung Lee
Yi-Jung Lee
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assistant Professor
Katina M. Leland
Katina M. Leland
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Director
Cody John Lemmons
Cody John Lemmons
(UREC)-University Recreation
Athletic Trainer
Joshua J. Lens
Joshua J. Lens
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Assistant Professor
Autumn Lewis
Autumn Lewis
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assoc. Director of Placement
Xinya Liang
Xinya Liang
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Educational Statistics and Research Methods
Ashley Lynn Lichtle
Ashley Lynn Lichtle
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Brittney Garcia Limones
Brittney Garcia Limones
(EDRE)-Education Reform
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Amanda C. Linn
Amanda C. Linn
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Lead Programs Facilitator
Robin E. Lipton
Robin E. Lipton
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Cathy D. Lirgg
Cathy D. Lirgg
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Tingting Liu
Tingting Liu
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Wen-Juo Lo
Wen-Juo Lo
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Educational Statistics and Research Methods
ESRM Program Coordinator
Meredith Ann Locke
Meredith Ann Locke
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Specialist (Non-Exempt)
Ann Lofton
Ann Lofton
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Trish Lopez
Trish Lopez
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Research Associate
Elizabeth R. Lorah
Elizabeth R. Lorah
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Associate Professor
Erin L. Lorenzen
Erin L. Lorenzen
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE
Brandon G. Lucius
Brandon G. Lucius
(EDRE)-Education Reform
ATC Executive Director
Cynthia Jo Lueders
Cynthia Jo Lueders
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Carley Lueken
Carley Lueken
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Graduate Assistant
James F. Maddox
James F. Maddox
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Instructor, Human Resource and Workforce Development
Shannon G. Magsam
Shannon G. Magsam
(EDUC)-Education
Director of Communications
Ketevan Mamiseishvili
Ketevan Mamiseishvili
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Associate Dean for Academic and Student Affairs
Professor of Higher Education
Brandi Nichole Maples
Brandi Nichole Maples
(EDUC)-Education
Director of Financial Affairs
Robert Anthony Maranto
Robert Anthony Maranto
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Professor
Endowed Chair in Leadership
Eli D. Martin
Eli D. Martin
(UREC)-University Recreation
Athletic Trainer
Madison Joy Martinez
Madison Joy Martinez
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Eric Mayes
Eric Mayes
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Executive Project/Program Director
Rebecca McCann
Rebecca McCann
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Research Associate
Kathleen R. McClelland
Kathleen R. McClelland
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Outreach Coordinator
Early Care & Education Projects
Kim McComas
Kim McComas
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Associate Professor
Bill McComas
Bill McComas
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Parks Professor of Science Ed.
Sara Jo McCord
Sara Jo McCord
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Johnella McCrary
Johnella McCrary
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Purchase/Travel Coordinator
Suzanne McCray
Suzanne McCray
(EMSP)-Enrollment Management Support
Vice Provost for Enrollment Management and Dean of Admissions
Associate Professor of Higher Education
Mary H. McCrystal
Mary H. McCrystal
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Administrative Specialist II
Brendon P. McDermott
Brendon P. McDermott
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Core Faculty Member
Associate Professor
Josh McGee
Josh McGee
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assistant Professor
Chrystal McKeever
Chrystal McKeever
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Director
Sarah McKenzie
Sarah McKenzie
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Executive Director
Office for Education Policy
Roy M. McKenzie
Roy M. McKenzie
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Extra Help Assistant
Elizabeth Lyn McKinley
Elizabeth Lyn McKinley
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Director, Academic Initiatives
Academic Counselor KINS & PBHL Honors
Elizabeth A. McLarty
Elizabeth A. McLarty
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Erika M. McMahan
Erika M. McMahan
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Lewatis D. McNeal
Lewatis D. McNeal
(EDUC)-Education
Assistant Dean for Administration
Ellen M. McWhorter
Ellen M. McWhorter
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Derrick Mears
Derrick Mears
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assoc Professor
Ashley Brooke Merritt
Ashley Brooke Merritt
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Jackie Micheletto
Jackie Micheletto
(EDUC)-Education
Asst. Dir of Financial Affairs
Bettie Gale Miller
Bettie Gale Miller
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Michael T. Miller
Michael T. Miller
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Professor of Higher Education
Patrick M. Miller
Patrick M. Miller
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Extra Help Assistant
Tanya Miller-Witsell
Tanya Miller-Witsell
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Trainer/Consultant
Jonathan Norman Mills
Jonathan Norman Mills
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Associate
Maeve B. Mitchell
Maeve B. Mitchell
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Merry Lynn Moiseichik
Merry Lynn Moiseichik
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Professor
Brandy Lynn Molloy
Brandy Lynn Molloy
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE NON STU
Bernadette R. Moore
Bernadette R. Moore
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Administrative Specialist II
Mark Morgan
Mark Morgan
(EDUC)-Education
Systems Administrator
Tyree Latrell Morgan
Tyree Latrell Morgan
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Denise Ann Mounts
Denise Ann Mounts
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assoc Professor
Sherry L. Muir
Sherry L. Muir
(OTD)-Occupational Therapy
Program Director of OT
Associate Professor
Jack Walker Mullins
Jack Walker Mullins
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Lori M. Murray
Lori M. Murray
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Assistant Professor
John W. Murry Jr.
John W. Murry Jr.
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Higher Education
Kelsey L. Nagel
Kelsey L. Nagel
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE
Richard Nash
Richard Nash
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Sr. Project/Program Director (Non-Exempt)
Andrea Renae Newby
Andrea Renae Newby
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE NON STU
Jacqueline Renee Nicholson
Jacqueline Renee Nicholson
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Event Coordinator
Yuanlu Niu
Yuanlu Niu
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Human Resources and Workforce Development
Demeka Lashun Norwood
Demeka Lashun Norwood
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Kelley Virginia O'Rourke
Kelley Virginia O'Rourke
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Extra Help Assistant
Linda S. Odell
Linda S. Odell
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Emily L. Offenbacker
Emily L. Offenbacker
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Christine R. Ogilvie
Christine R. Ogilvie
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Betsy Orr
Betsy Orr
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
CATE Program Coordinator
Cara Osborne
Cara Osborne
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Donna S. Owen
Donna S. Owen
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Instructor
Megan Elizabeth Owen
Megan Elizabeth Owen
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Alyssabeth Deann Parsley
Alyssabeth Deann Parsley
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Ann Patterson
Ann Patterson
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project Director, Teaming for Early Childhood Inclusion
Autism Waiver Specialist
Nick Patterson
Nick Patterson
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
SR. Dir Operations & Marketing
Susan Kane Patton
Susan Kane Patton
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Departmental Chairperson
Janet Penner-Williams
Janet Penner-Williams
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assoc Professor TESOL
Kim Smith Perry
Kim Smith Perry
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Clinical Instructor, Speech-Language Pathologist
Kristi Leann Perryman
Kristi Leann Perryman
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education and Supervision
Katelyn Jane Peterson
Katelyn Jane Peterson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Graduate Assistant
Julie Ann Petty
Julie Ann Petty
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Disability Program Specialist
Hung K. Pham
Hung K. Pham
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Director, CCY
Tiffany Do Pham
Tiffany Do Pham
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
William J. Phillips
William J. Phillips
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Kristen Nelson Phillips
Kristen Nelson Phillips
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Stephen L. Piha
Stephen L. Piha
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
John C. Pijanowski
John C. Pijanowski
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Professor
Jessica Pontoo
Jessica Pontoo
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Erin Kern Popejoy
Erin Kern Popejoy
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education and Supervision
Paula R. Pottenger
Paula R. Pottenger
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Organization Development Spec
Nathan M. Powell
Nathan M. Powell
(EDUC)-Education
Computer Support Technician
Caitlin Marie Prechtl
Caitlin Marie Prechtl
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Allison Prewitt
Allison Prewitt
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Manager
IMPACT Arkansas Fellowship
Amy Dawn Primm
Amy Dawn Primm
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Christy L. Ralph
Christy L. Ralph
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Lecturer
Christine R. Ralston
Christine R. Ralston
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Teqienna Dianne Randall
Teqienna Dianne Randall
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Josh Raney
Josh Raney
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Director OLLI
Teresa Yvonne Ray
Teresa Yvonne Ray
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Lecturer
Elizabeth A. Reaves
Elizabeth A. Reaves
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Senior Research Assistant
Charlene Reid
Charlene Reid
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assistant for OEP
Christy Marie Reynolds
Christy Marie Reynolds
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Project/Program Specialist (Non-Exempt)
Brenda K. Reynolds
Brenda K. Reynolds
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Welcome/Children Project Dir
Emily M. Richardson
Emily M. Richardson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Keegan Riley
Keegan Riley
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Doreen Ardell Roberts
Doreen Ardell Roberts
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Sarah Ann Robinson
Sarah Ann Robinson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Lukas M. Rocke
Lukas M. Rocke
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Guadalupe Rodriguez
Guadalupe Rodriguez
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Academic Counselor
Kevin M. Roessger
Kevin M. Roessger
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Adult and Lifelong Learning
Tyler E. Rogers
Tyler E. Rogers
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Deena D. Rorie
Deena D. Rorie
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
SAS Progammer
Avery Rotenberry
Avery Rotenberry
(UREC)-University Recreation
Project/Program Specialist
Ronald Rudakubana
Ronald Rudakubana
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Tenaj Alexandria Russell
Tenaj Alexandria Russell
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Kimberly Christine Russell
Kimberly Christine Russell
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Project/Program Specialist
Lindsey Rachel Sabatini
Lindsey Rachel Sabatini
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Kandy Salter
Kandy Salter
(OTD)-Occupational Therapy
Assistant Professor
Mandel G. Samuels
Mandel G. Samuels
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Clinical Assistant Professor of Human Resource and Workforce Development
HRWD Undergraduate Program Coordinator
Brandy Dawn Sandersfeld
Brandy Dawn Sandersfeld
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Eric W. Sarquist
Eric W. Sarquist
(EDUC)-Education
COEHP AV Specialist
Kailee Ann Sawyer
Kailee Ann Sawyer
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Sandra Smithwick Sawyer
Sandra Smithwick Sawyer
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Assistant Director, OLLI
Peggy Whitby Schaefer-Whitby
Peggy Whitby Schaefer-Whitby
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Associate Professor
Carsten M. Schmidtke
Carsten M. Schmidtke
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor
Craig Schmitt
Craig Schmitt
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Allison L. Scott
Allison L. Scott
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Elizabeth K. Scudder
Elizabeth K. Scudder
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Elaine L. Selid
Elaine L. Selid
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Leslie Jo Shelton
Leslie Jo Shelton
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Higher Education
HIED Master's Program Coordinator
Faith C. Shepard
Faith C. Shepard
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Conversion_Default
Philip Chandler Shepherd
Philip Chandler Shepherd
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness Instructor NON STU
Jenn Shipley
Jenn Shipley
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Administrative Specialist III
Craig M. Shipley
Craig M. Shipley
(UREC)-University Recreation
Computer Support Specialist (Exempt)
Santhosh Shiv Anand
Santhosh Shiv Anand
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Office of Innovation for Education
Laura K. Shively
Laura K. Shively
(UREC)-University Recreation
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Marilou D. Shreve
Marilou D. Shreve
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Roberta Elizabeth Sick
Roberta Elizabeth Sick
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Dir, Crime Victims w/Disabilit
Vita Kristina Simpkins-Spain
Vita Kristina Simpkins-Spain
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Kathrine A. Slocum
Kathrine A. Slocum
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Distribution Coordinator
Christine Smart
Christine Smart
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Academic Counselor
Shelby L. Smiley
Shelby L. Smiley
(EDUC)-Education
Project/Program Specialist
Tom Smith
Tom Smith
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
University Professor of Special Education
Sherice Donte' Smith
Sherice Donte' Smith
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Specialist
Stephanie A. Smith
Stephanie A. Smith
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Asst. Financial Director
Kaitlyn Victoria Smith
Kaitlyn Victoria Smith
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE
Lindsay Larson Smith
Lindsay Larson Smith
(UREC)-University Recreation
Asst Dir of Marketing/Public R
Lauren Taylor Smith
Lauren Taylor Smith
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Extra Help Assistant
Marcia S. Smith
Marcia S. Smith
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Christy Smith
Christy Smith
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Assistant Professor
Julia Smith
Julia Smith
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Academic Counselor
Holly Jo Smith
Holly Jo Smith
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Lecturer
Angela Smith-Nix
Angela Smith-Nix
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assistant Professor
Kathleen Elizabeth Smoot
Kathleen Elizabeth Smoot
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Administrative Specialist III
Rewa C. Sparks
Rewa C. Sparks
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Specialist
Renee Speight
Renee Speight
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Research Associate
Internship Supervisor
Wyann Stanton
Wyann Stanton
(CIED)-Curriculum & Instruction
Lecturer
Kimberly A. Starr
Kimberly A. Starr
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Collin J. Stedke
Collin J. Stedke
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Catherine C. Stephenson
Catherine C. Stephenson
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Project/Program Specialist (Non-Exempt)
Angela Renee Stewart
Angela Renee Stewart
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Assistant Professor
Amber Lynn Stout
Amber Lynn Stout
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Brennan Elizabeth Taylor Straka
Brennan Elizabeth Taylor Straka
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Teresa Fay Strong
Teresa Fay Strong
(OTD)-Occupational Therapy
Administrative Support Supervisor
Stacy F. Stuart
Stacy F. Stuart
(EDUC)-Education
Research Associate
Megan H. Sturdivant
Megan H. Sturdivant
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Alexa L. Styers
Alexa L. Styers
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Amanda Lynn Sullivan
Amanda Lynn Sullivan
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Associate Professor
Lindsey M. Swagerty
Lindsey M. Swagerty
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Dir, Education Renewal Zone
Elise Swanson
Elise Swanson
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Sr. Project/Program Director (Non-Exempt)
Brenda G. Tash
Brenda G. Tash
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Ashley L. Taylor
Ashley L. Taylor
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Lindsey Beth Ann Taylor
Lindsey Beth Ann Taylor
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Jennifer Renee Taylor Medeiros
Jennifer Renee Taylor Medeiros
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research & Data Spec Marketing
Tabatha Diann Teal
Tabatha Diann Teal
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Simulation Coordinator
Instructor
Meredith A. Thomas
Meredith A. Thomas
(UREC)-University Recreation
Human Resources Officer
Melanie P. Thornton
Melanie P. Thornton
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Coord. Access/Equity Outreach
Kathy J. Throop
Kathy J. Throop
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Laura Anne Tilley
Laura Anne Tilley
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Academic Counselor
Emily A. Timmons
Emily A. Timmons
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE
Becky Todd
Becky Todd
(UREC)-University Recreation
Director of Programs
Laureina T. Toler
Laureina T. Toler
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Specialist
Natalie Seifritz Townsend
Natalie Seifritz Townsend
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Digital Education Designer
Research Associate
Pia Rahel Trulove
Pia Rahel Trulove
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
John L. Trulove
John L. Trulove
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Jeffrey Carson Turner
Jeffrey Carson Turner
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Ronna C. Turner
Ronna C. Turner
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Professor of Educational Statistics and Research Methods
Gary William Udouj Jr.
Gary William Udouj Jr.
(RHRC)-Rehabilitation, Human Resources, and Communication Disorders
Lecturer
Anthony J. Vajda
Anthony J. Vajda
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education and Supervision
Lesley Vandermark
Lesley Vandermark
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Clinical Education Coordinator
Clinical Assistant Professor
Leigh Ann VanGorder
Leigh Ann VanGorder
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Dirk C. VanRaemdonck
Dirk C. VanRaemdonck
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Chief of Staff/Grad. Coordinat
Holly M. VanWinkle
Holly M. VanWinkle
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Clinical Instructor
Dianna D. Varady
Dianna D. Varady
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Trainer/Consultant
Courtney Vaughn
Courtney Vaughn
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Fiscal Analyst
ASHA Continuing Education Administrator, ECHP Building Executive
Jerry L. Vaughn
Jerry L. Vaughn
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Michael S. Vinson
Michael S. Vinson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Heather Vinti
Heather Vinti
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Lecturer
Keith David Vire
Keith David Vire
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Lametria S. Wafford
Lametria S. Wafford
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Jonathan Wai
Jonathan Wai
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Assistant Professor
Endowed Chair in Education Policy
Amanda F. Wallace
Amanda F. Wallace
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Volunteer Services Coordinator
Sandra Diane Ward
Sandra Diane Ward
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Coordinator of Graduate Student Services
Peggy Ward
Peggy Ward
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assistant Professor
Master Teacher
Tyrone A. Washington
Tyrone A. Washington
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Assoc Professor
Angela R. Watson
Angela R. Watson
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Reid K. Webb
Reid K. Webb
(CMSE)-Center for Math & Science Education
Administrative Specialist II
Michelle Dawn Weise
Michelle Dawn Weise
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Database Manager
Brandon K. Weston
Brandon K. Weston
(EDUC)-Education
Administrative Analyst
Rebecca M. White
Rebecca M. White
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Barbara A. Whitehead
Barbara A. Whitehead
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Administrative Support Supervisor
Blair Marissa Wilhelm
Blair Marissa Wilhelm
(UREC)-University Recreation
Extra Help Assistant
Brent Thomas Williams
Brent Thomas Williams
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Associate Professor of Counselor Education and Supervision
Principal Investigator, Arkansas PROMISE Model Demonstration Project
Jennifer Ann Williams
Jennifer Ann Williams
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Office Manager
Donnalie N. Wilson
Donnalie N. Wilson
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Project/Program Specialist
Debra Kay Wilson
Debra Kay Wilson
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Lecturer
Internship Supervisor
Joseph James Wilson
Joseph James Wilson
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Administrative Support Supervisor
Amanda Carol Wilson
Amanda Carol Wilson
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Chelsea Breanna Wingard
Chelsea Breanna Wingard
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE NON STU
Katie Winkler
Katie Winkler
(BCSS)-Boyer Center For Student Services
Academic Counselor
Allison E. Wise
Allison E. Wise
(UREC)-University Recreation
Group Fitness-INSERVICE NON STU
Cathy Wissehr
Cathy Wissehr
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Clinical Assoc Professor
Shari L. Witherspoon
Shari L. Witherspoon
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
Administrative Support Supervisor
Patrick J. Wolf
Patrick J. Wolf
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Distinguished Professor of Education Policy
21st Century Endowed Chair in School Choice
Kathleen A. Wolf
Kathleen A. Wolf
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Research Assistant
Natilie D. Wooldridge
Natilie D. Wooldridge
(PART)-Partners for Inclusive Communities
Sr. Project/Program Director (Non-Exempt)
Diana Gonzales Worthen
Diana Gonzales Worthen
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
PI/Director, Project REACH
Pamela Yancy-Taylor
Pamela Yancy-Taylor
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Sr Dir, Instructional Leadersh
Arkansas Academy for Educational Equity
Shaneil D. Yarbrough
Shaneil D. Yarbrough
(RSSV)-Research & Service Units
Research Associate
Leeanne Elise Yopp
Leeanne Elise Yopp
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Meghan Rey Young
Meghan Rey Young
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor - 9 MONTH
Rhonda R. Young
Rhonda R. Young
(RHRC)-Rehab, Human Resources, & Comm.Disorders
Research Associate
Heather D. Young
Heather D. Young
(CIED)-Curriculum and Instruction
Associate Professor
Director, Clinic for Literacy
Kelly M. Young
Kelly M. Young
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Assistant Professor
Christopher T. Young
Christopher T. Young
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor
Bailey K. Younger
Bailey K. Younger
(EDUC)-Education
Major Gift Development Officer (Exempt)
Gema Zamarro Rodriguez
Gema Zamarro Rodriguez
(EDRE)-Education Reform
Professor
Endowed Chair in Teacher Quality
Annie Gabrielle Zarama
Annie Gabrielle Zarama
(HHPR)-Health, Human Performance, & Recreation
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Fernanda Zayas
Fernanda Zayas
(NURS)-Department of Nursing
Instructor